Contributor Alan Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Helen Godecke - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Assistant, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Leonie Smith - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Tame - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor, Costume Designer

Linda Machin - Actor, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Paul McPhail - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

James Sollis - Actor, Performer

Ian Tregonning - Stage Manager, Puppeteer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Michael Chapman - Performer, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Gaunt - Sound Designer, Performer, Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

Felicity Lyons - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Sean Masterson - Deputy Stage Manager, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Nicholls - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Actor

Caroline Nye - Performer, Deputy Stage Manager, Actor

Hugh Simpson - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Smith - Actor, Lighting Operator, Technical Manager

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980
  • The Man in the Moon, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Glenn Swift - Actor, Assistant Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Christopher Warne - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Performer, Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

Deidre Brock - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Neale Brumby - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor

Bruce Mohan - Lighting Operator, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Parkinson - Stage Manager

Christina Parry - Actor

Dheera Sujan - Actor, Performer

Mardi Summers - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Celia Tedeschi - Performer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Waddell - Actor

Ian Westrip - Actor

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Colleen Bauer - Performer

Ivy Bazley - Actor

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Paul Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Philip Dean - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Colin Goddard - Actor

Julie Hillin - Front of House, Actor

Elizabeth Hills - Actor, Lighting Operator

Frank Johnson - Actor, Director

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Kevan Johnston - Director

Julie Jones - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacobo Kaufmann - Director

  • The Magic Flute, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1981
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Karen Laurence - Performer

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

John Main - Actor

James Malcolm - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Francesca Phillips - Actor

Joanna Reed - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Denene Wain - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978
  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978

Jay Walsh - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980
  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Anne Watson - Actor

Rebecca Whitton - Actor

Peter Wilson - Director

Sue Allen - Lighting Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Cliff Arndt - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

James Beattie - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Mally Blake - Actor

Gary Bradford - Actor

Norma Breese - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Tony Brenkley - Actor

Erica Brock - Technician

Penny Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Paul Buckley - Fight Director, Actor

Lee Buddle - Composer

Sofie Burgoyne - Performer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Paul Callander - Statue Dancer

Fiona Campbell - Performer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Noel Christian - Musical Director

Martin Clare - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Roxanne Clark - Lighting Operator

Helen Coleman - Actor

Craig Colley - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Adele Cooper - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Jenny Davis - Actor

Cornelius De Munck - Actor

John Diedrich - Playwright

John Dietrich - Playwright

Sue Donelly - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Janet Douglass - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Douglass - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Bill Dowd - Consultant

William Dowd - Designer

Kaye Dwight - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Mary Eaton - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Director

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Joanne Foley - Puppeteer

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Roger Garrood - Musician

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Playwright

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Chris Greenacre - Lighting Designer

Mary Haire - Actor

Perry Halicas - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Brendan Hanson - Performer

Luke Hardy - Writer, Lyricist

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Kevin Hart - Actor

Elizabeth Hatfield-Carter - Actor

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Sally Holmes - Director

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Tracey Jack - Actor

Stewart Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Cathy Jennings - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Steve Jodrell - Designer, Director

Mark Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Mark Johnston - Stage Manager

Carla Jones - Actor

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Alistair Kettel - Technician

Andy King - Actor

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Denise Kirby - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Jack Knight - Musician

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Raymond Long - Musical Director

Sarah Lynch - Actor

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Mary Macbeth - Technician

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Sara Macliver - Performer

Gary May - Actor

Jacinta Mayhew - Actor

Sally McBride - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Anne McGowan - Stage Manager

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

Shane McNamara - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Kim Melvin - Actor

Connie Mercurio - Choreographer, Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Eric Meyer - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Paul Neal - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress

Penny Newton - Actor

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Julian Noel - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Fiona O'Connor - Sound Operator/Engineer

John O'May - Playwright

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Shona Pengelly - Actor

Tish Phillips - Designer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Andrew Portwine - Production Manager

Anne Powell - Actor

Barry Preece - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 July 1981

Anna Puglisi - Actor

David Pye - Composer, Musical Director

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Frank Ryan-Norel - Assistant Director

Rob Sampson - Actor

Chris Saunders - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Lighting Operator

Phillip Scott - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Di Shaw - Actor

Margaret Slawonirska - Pianist

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Reg Smith - Actor

Sarah Smith - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Donna Stone - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Megan Sutton - Actor

Ronnie Sutton - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Jo Swerling - Writer

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Jill Thompson - Technician

Peter Thompson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Writer, Director

Paul Tolton - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Pamela Turner - Actor

Clare Utley - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kathy Wain - Actor

Marie Watson - Acrobat

Penny White - Choreographer

Maggie Wilde West - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Claire Wolfenden - Actor

Xiaojia Zhang - Performer

Catherine Zimdahl - Technician

Theatregoround Productions

Western Australian Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

West Australian Opera

National Theatre Inc.

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Nova Ensemble

Identifier 404194