Contributor Ian Campbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Stephen Kearney - Director, Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Paul Adkin - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Robert Draffin - Actor, Assistant Director

Graham Henderson - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

William Henderson - Actor, Dramaturg, Scriptwriter

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ian Jones - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

James McCaughey - Director

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ross Young - Composer

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Weston Bate - Historian, Consultant

P. L. Brown - Consultant

John Butler - Designer

Euripides - Playwright

Neil Greenaway - Actor, Designer

Ken Hemmens - Stage Manager, Associate Director

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Carol Jones - Actor

Charles Manson - Author

Ross Mueller - Musician

Richard Murphet - Director

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Production Manager

Diana Stewart - Actor, Producer

Teresa Adams - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Lauren Bradley - Assistant to the Director

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Angela Caponi - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Paul Chapple - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 April 1981

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Stephen Drape - Actor, Playwright, Director

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Philip Gardner - Dramaturg, Actor, Scriptwriter, Researcher

Ernest Gray - Scriptwriter

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Renata Howe - Consultant

Lee Hudson - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Felix Meagher - Composer

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Liz Pain - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Karen Paton - Actor

Michael Patton - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Harold Pinter - Playwright

David Porter - Scriptwriter

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Alison Richards - Violinist

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Colin Ryan - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

Martin Shaw - Actor

Deborah Smith - Actor

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Linda Tenenbaum - Director

Boris Vian - Playwright

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Mill Theatre Company

Rusden State College

Back Streets Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performance Ensemble

  • Seven, Parish Hall, St Kilda, VIC, July 1982
Identifier 468907