Contributor Simon Abrahams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000
  • Grace Street, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, May 1985

Producer

  • We Are, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 March 2002
  • We Are, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Dancer

Director

Performer

Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Parris Sloan - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Annette Evans - Director, Choreographer

Hugh Holt - Actor, Dancer

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Claire Wearne - Director, Dancer

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kate Allison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Danika Alt - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Banfai - Dancer

Jordan Barling - Writer

Nick Barlow - Dancer

Vanessa Beck - Designer

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sally Bourne - Teacher

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Claire Bowman - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Michelle Brazier - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Alistair Bredtke - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kate Briggs - Dancer

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Chantal Bui Viet - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Kirsty Burn - Dancer

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Hamish Cant - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kris Chainey - Dancer

Jenni Cheung - Dancer

Lorin Clarke - Dancer

Phoebe Coupe - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Keyane Dalton - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Simon Dargaville - Lighting Designer

Rebekah Davis - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Casey Dolcetta - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Maria Durante - Dancer

Lesley Dyer - Actor

Stephanie Evison-Williams - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Joe Fanebust - Producer

Jeremy Foster - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Brittni Giles - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Fiona Gillies - Performer

Robert Golding - Actor

John Griffiths - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Ruth Hardman - Actor

Melinda Hertzel - Director, Artistic Director

Julia Hiers - Dancer

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Amy Huon - Writer, Performer

Anna Hyland - Dancer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Chelsea Jones - Dancer

Timmy Jones - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Dalit Kaplan - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Zuleika Khan - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Jane Khoo - Dancer

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Roncia Knutsen - Actor

Melissa Langton - Teacher

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Cryrene Lee - Dancer

Bethany Leong - Dancer

Noel Leosig - Dancer

Jill Lister - Dancer

Nathan Lovejoy - Writer, Director, Performer

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sophie Mahon - Dancer

Nick Maxwell - Writer, Director, Performer

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Belinda McClory - Actor

Louise McCrae - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Zoe McDonald - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Mike McEvoy - Dancer

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Tim Montgomery - Producer

Elaine Moore - Actor

Aidan Murphy - Writer, Director

Julie Myers - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Fion Nah Quek - Dancer

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Angela Orrego - Designer, Performer

Emma Palmer - Dancer

Cassandra Pickel - Actor

Delia Poon - Musician

Juanita Pope - Puppeteer

Andrew Porter - Actor

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Niko Quek - Dancer

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Greg Riddell - Technician

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Michael Saxon - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Anna Scheer - Performer

Nick Scholl - Actor

Fred Schultz - Lighting Designer

Rose Sejean - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Lisa Shan - Dancer

Lauren Simmonds - Performer

Cathy Sinclair - Actor

Delphine Sinclair - Dancer

Viva Skubiszewski - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Ruth Snellerman-Smith - Dancer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Lucy Stewart - Producer

Ellen Sutton - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Daphne Toh - Dancer

Alana Tranter - Singer

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Kerryn Tredrea - Stage Manager

Connie Tsang - Dancer

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Melanie Wigg - Dancer

Rachael Williams - Dancer

Dewi Winders - Dancer

Kanli Wong - Dancer

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Pippa Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Katherine Yeo - Dancer

Union House Theatre

Hybrid Deflex Productions

  • We Are, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 March 2002
  • We Are, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • We Are, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2002

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Crunch Theatre

Peepshow Inc

The Butterfly Club

  • Debut, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2010

Unley Youth Theatre

Identifier 239618