Contributor Jessyka Watson-Galbraith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events
  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003
  • Accumulation , Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 29 March 2003
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999
  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998
  • Softly, Softly, Not!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996
  • Who Am I? Where do I belong?, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996
  • Under the Same Sky , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996
  • We Move with a View to Hear , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Accumulation , Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 29 March 2003

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Darren Anderson - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Tessa Forbes - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Tracy Holden - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Deborah Robertson - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Glen Lo - Dancer, Choreographer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Lee Johnston - Dancer

  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Rebecca May - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Narelle Codalonga - Dancer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Maya Catts - Costume Designer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Claire Hill - Dancer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Lina Lim - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Stephanie Price - Dancer

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999
  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Philip Channells - Dancer

  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Under the Same Sky , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

James O'Hara - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Curator, Choreographer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003

Robert Bell - Dancer

  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Amy Found - Dancer

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Emma Harris - Dancer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Maya Katts - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003

Stan Kubalcik - Mechanist

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Paea Leach - Dancer, Choreographer

Bianca Martin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

John O'Hara - Dancer

Marko Panzic - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Louise Rofe - Dancer

Laura Ross - Dancer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Brett Smith - Dancer

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Natalie Allen - Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Adam Barralet - Dancer

Erica Barron - Dancer

Juliette Barton - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Batchelor - Dancer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Robyn Bett - Researcher

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Ashley Blakeney - Sound Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Rachelle Bliss - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Tamara Brereton - Dancer

Jackie Britton - Dancer

Bronwyn Brooker - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Paul Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Hannah Cann - Dancer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Roxanne Carless - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Fiona Castle - Stage Manager

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Jeremy Chittenden - Sound Composer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Narelle Codolonga - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Shane Collard - Dancer

Tamara Crook - Dancer

Michael Davidson - Dancer

Ellenore Davis - Aerialist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Lousia Dawkins - Dancer

Alexander Dick - Lighting Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Jessica Dudley - Dancer

Luke Ellis - Lighting Operator

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Cecilia Escobar - Costume Designer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Melissa Feather - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Kenji Fitzgerald - Dancer

Eloise Fox - Dancer

Jeff Frisinsa - Dancer

Chelsea Funnell - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Jade Gatcum - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Korin Gath - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Steven Golding - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Paula Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Ean Grieve - Assistant Producer

Sarana Haeata-McClelland - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Chelsea Hikins - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Cat Hope - Musician

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kane Ikin - Sound Designer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Dene Jones - Lighting Designer

Kyle Jones - Dancer

Alexandra Kaisin - Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Reed Laplau - Dancer

David Lloyd - Dancer

Katherine Mackintosh - Dancer

Ian MacLeod - Dancer

Corinne Maloney - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Andrew Mangham - Dancer

Emma Margetts - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Keira Mason-Hill - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Beckie May - Dancer, Choreographer

Lillie McCleary - Dancer

Susan McGinn - Dancer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Gillian McLaughlin - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Lain McLeod - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Eliza McNeill - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Julia Moody - Vocalist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Elaine Morgan - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Jonathan Mustard - Musical Director, Composer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Mike Nanning - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Tim Norrish - Dancer

Alex O'Neill-King - Dancer

Tai O'Reilly - Dancer

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Lisa Phelan - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Marina Piche - Set Designer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Adrian Robertson - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Debbie Robertson - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Suzanne Robertson - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Frances Rofe - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Caitlin Sanders - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Daniel Scala - Dancer

Steph Sear - Front of House

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Skye Sewell - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Steph Sexton-Finck - Front of House

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005

Sue-Ellen Shepherdson - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Efterpi Soropos - Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Emma Soteriou - Dancer

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Jennifer Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Jessica Stokes - Dancer

Robert Street - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Jeni Sutton - Dancer

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Kiria Tarei - Dancer

Liam Tatly - Dancer

Stefano Tele - Choreographer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Hayden Teo - Dancer

Ashlea Thompson - Dancer

Molly Tipping - Dancer

Adrian Vinciullo - Dancer

Todd Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Anna Webster - Sound Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Lachlan Wells - Dancer

Nicole Woods - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Robert Woods - Dancer

Adrian Woolnough - Dancer

Link Dance Company

  • Midpause, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 5 April 2005
  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Turned Back, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Fallible, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Urban Texts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 2003
  • Fallible, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Urban Texts, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 September 2003
  • Thredbo, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Fallible, Théâtre de la Danse Golovine, Avignon, France, 9 July 2003
  • Openweave2, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2002

Steps Youth Dance Company

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
Identifier 424831