Contributor Beryl Marshall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Allan Babbage - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

John Beach - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Russ Burton - Actor

Ray Cook - Musical Director

Ian Field - Actor

Janice Goldman - Actor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

John McKellar - Director, Book and Lyrics

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Robert Southern - Actor

Valda Bagnall - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

David Butler - Actor

Doris Dale - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Stringer Davis - Actor

James Ede - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Norma Francis - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

George Fredericks - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Colin Garland - Designer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

John Gray - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Gordon Horswell - Company Manager

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Igor Hyczka - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Walter Jaeger - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

James Mills - Producer, Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Glen Pearson - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Clare Poole - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Peter Scriven - Director, Writer, Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Gary Shearston - Puppeteer

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Richard Strzelecki - Puppet Maker, Stage Director

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Leon Thau - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Neil Williams - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Nancy Wise - Actor

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958
Identifier 253023