Contributor Chris Burns
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Set Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor, Devisor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1987
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kym Lynch - Actor, Devisor

Sean Mee - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Musician

Peter Penwarn - Actor, Designer

David Pyle - Actor, Devisor, Musician

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Chris Willems - Musician, Actor

Doug Anderson - Director, Actor

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Sea Worthy Cove, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 August 1981

Michael Cummings - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Robert Kingham - Costume Designer, Director, Devisor, Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Henry Salter - Director, Writer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bob Sorich - Sound Designer

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Andrea Crouch - Actor

  • Sea Worthy Cove, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 August 1981

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Sea Worthy Cove, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 August 1981

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Katrina Devery - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kerry Dove - Set Designer

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Richard Fotheringham - Director

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bill Hannan - Writer

Jo Hardie - Actor

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Margaret Higham - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Glenys Homan - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Sea Worthy Cove, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 August 1981

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Lord - Actor

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Cathie Neil - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Grace O'Brien - Actor

  • Sea Worthy Cove, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 August 1981

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Set Designer, Director

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Banjo Paterson - Author

John Romeril - Writer

Bill Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Diana Solano - Costume Designer

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kim Theoharris - Actor

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Gil Woodley - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • Mulga Bill's Bicycle, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 August 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979

La Boite's Early Childhood Drama Project (ECDP)

La Boite's Theatre in Education Team

ToadShow

Identifier 404335