Contributor Derek Dowding
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Composer

Designer

Lyricist

Musical Director

Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Set Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Writer

Rod Ansell - Actor, Director

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996
  • The Venetian Twins, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1996
  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

John Zeder - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Linden Allen - Actor

Robert Bellamy - Set and/or Property Maker

Vicki Newman - Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Maker

Brian Nickless - Designer

Emily Blackstock - Actor

David Brown - Playwright

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Mark Gauntlett - Director

Tim Richards - Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1996
  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996
  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Alana Thompson - Director, Adaptor

Belinda Delaney - Director, Writer, Actor

Skye Gallagher - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Byron Littlewood - Performer, Actor

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Don McEwen - Director, Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Jenny Newman - Performer, Actor

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Craig Renshaw - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Liesel Adnum - Actor

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Kelsey Allan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Elizabeth Antcliff - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Linda Barcan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Leah Barry - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Lionel Bart - Writer

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Penny Biggins - Musical Director

Tom Bonjekovic - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

James Bradley - Writer

Allan Braye - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Patrick Bryson - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Sue Carson - Actor

Byron Christie - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

John Christie - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Michael Clarke - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Terence Clarke - Writer

Andrew Coome - Actor

Grahame Cooper - Playwright

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Sharon Davis - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Bill Dowding - Writer

Gary Down - Director

David Dufty - Actor

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Nick Enright - Writer

David Fenick - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Jill Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Nicole Gaff - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Greg Graham - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Kate Graham - Stage Manager

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Leane Gurhot - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Kolet Hodgson - Costume Maker

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Rowan James - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Bethany Jones - Actor

Bill Keir - Director

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Neil Kelson - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Bill Kerr - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

Julie Kirby - Costume Maker

Mark Knight - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Wendy Lesi - Director

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Judith Longfoot - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Edith Lowthe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Bonnie McMillan - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Michael Meany - Playwright, Designer

Arthur Miller - Writer

Bea Moncrieff - Costume Designer

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Greg Moncrieff - Choreographer

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Michael Mueller - Lighting Operator

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Christopher Nolan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Gabrielle O'Connor - Costume Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Elizabeth Olsson - Stage Manager

John Papanis - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Kim Rees - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Sandra Roals - Costume Maker

Raj Ryan - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Paul Schott - Percussionist

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Lauren Scott - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Scott Sharpe - Sound Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Angela Shone - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Katinka Smit - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Daniel Smith - Actor

Sharon Stoltenberg - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kristi Street - Director

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Robert Tickle - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Mark Timson - Various

Andrew Tweedie - Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

Christian Williams - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

David Wood - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Michael Wood - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Freewheels Theatre Company

Footlice Theatre Company

Novocastrian Players Inc.

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Young People's Theatre

  • A Link In The Chain, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1 October 1997
  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

2NUR

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Flying Teapot Theatre

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Newcastle City Council

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Newcastle Post

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Newcastle University

Performing Arts Newcastle Ltd

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Shortland Wetlands Centre

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Tandem Theatre For Youth

Identifier 246253