Contributor Melanie Hibberd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Administrator, Production Supervisor
Events

Administrator

Production Supervisor

John Edge - Actor, Graphic Designer

Daniel Bevan - Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Gary George - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Ann Weaver - Director, Actor

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Patricia Andrews - Actor, Properties Master

Cassandra Backler - Designer

June Barnes - Actor, Director

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Brett Carruthers - Lighting Designer

Harry Dewar - Director

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Designer

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Tim Ross - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

April Stuart - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Mollie Birch - Actor

Melinda Boston - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Dani Brown - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Irena Dangov - Actor, Playwright

Peter Davies - Actor

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Levon Hudson - Sound Designer

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Paul Kaesler - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Kim Littler - Actor, Lighting Operator

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Benjamin McCann - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007
  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Jennifer Paul - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Priess - Actor

John Sharpe - Actor

Tiffany Tetlow - Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Weaver - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Shane Abbott - Composer

David Adams - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Hartley Anderson - Designer

Marissa Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Asimos - Actor

Joan Athersmith - Properties Master

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director

Michael Baldwin - Director

Karen Bannear - Actor

Emma Bargery - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Composer

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Alie Beck - Costume Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Jessica Berger - Costume Assistant

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

Edward Bond - Translator

Mark Bond - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

Davis Bourne - Actor

Ben Brooker - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Alice Brown - Costume Assistant

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Merri Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Tyson Butler - Graphic Designer

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

Anita Canala - Actor

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Erin Clark - Costume Assistant

Marianne Close - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Abby Coleman - Actor

Cindy Coleman - Musical Supervisor

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Bart Csorba - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Stuart Dawes - Set and/or Property Maker

Anush de Costa - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Deane-Freeman - Actor

Chris Dewar - Cinematographer

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Rose Dravitzki - Assistant Stage Manager

Aidan Duffy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Eames - Actor

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Bill Egan - Actor

Greg Elliott - Director

Robert Elliott - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Corrie Emery - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Brant Eustice - Director

Dorothy Fennell - Costume Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Charles Fisher - Actor

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Anastacia Frangos - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Julian French - Actor

Becky Galambos - Costume Assistant

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rowena Garcia - Composer

Renee Gentle - Actor

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Greg Gorton - Actor

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Matteo Grilli - Actor

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Laura Haigh - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Dramaturg

Emma Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Maxine Harding - Choreographer

Johan Haris - Actor

Natalie Harrison - Actor

Kyle Heinrich - Actor

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Rod Idle - Actor

Julian Jaensch - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Sam Jozeps - Actor

Alex Kirk - Actor

Eddy Knight - Director

Justene Knight - Playwright

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Scott Kuhlmann - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Anne Levy - Interpreter

Tam Lewis - Actor

Lan Lieu - Actor

Lex Lindsay - Playwright

Philip Lineton - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Martha Lott - Actor

Judy Lunnay - Properties Master

Amy Mackenzie - Lighting Operator

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Cheryl Madsen - Costume Maker

Darius Malachite - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Emma Marshall - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Hanna Marton - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Designer

John McCall - Actor

Rachel McCall - Stage Manager

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Kenneth McGill - Actor

Samantha McHugh - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Judy Menz - Costume Maker

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Dan Monceaux - Composer

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Tom Mooney - Actor

Jeffrey Moore - Set Designer

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Sarah Newman - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Rory O'Connor - Percussionist

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Steve Parker - Actor

Roland Partis - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Anna Pike - Actor

Natalie Playford - Actor

Michael Pole - Actor

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Erica Richards - Actor

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

Antony Sampson - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

Nathan Schubert - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Alison Scrimgeour - Dresser

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

Morag Skinner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Josh Smart - Lighting Operator

Graham Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Tess Snape - Actor

Jonathon Spiker - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

Aida Farhana Suhaimi - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

Thea Taylor - Actor

Alice Teasdale - Director

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Tran - Actor

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Velalien - Make-up Artist

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Amelia Walker - Playwright

Tracey Walker - Actor

Deborah Walsh - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Kate Ward - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Jack White - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Caz Williams - Actor

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Lachlan Wilson - Guitarist

  • Cloud Nine, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2006

Ching Min Wu - Actor

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Association of South Australia

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Dominie Pty Ltd

Feast Festival

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Great North Artists Management

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Theatre Workshop

Tip-Top

Identifier 438317