Contributor Lyn Pike
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Lynette
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Roberts - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Various

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Various, Set Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Actor

Judy Menz - Costume Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Director, Properties Master

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Writer

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Malcolm Benger - Sound Designer, Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Knott - Actor

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Set Designer

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Noblet - Actor, Writer, Director

Roseleen Ralph - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Justin Clark - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Maker

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jillian Elliott - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonda Grill - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008
  • Jigsaws, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1996
  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

Loriel Smart - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Tiver - Actor, Properties Master

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Libby Angel - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

June Ball - Actor

Susan Barreau - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Caddick - Actor, Director

Delma Cannon - Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Liddy Dolman - Actor

Margaret Drake - Actor, Properties Master

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Peter Emery - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Murray George - Director

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Joy Grubb - Director

Roy Grubb - Director

Peta Gurr - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Gary Harrison - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Tony Haslam - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Wilma Mani - Properties Master, Sound Designer

Harold Minear - Devisor, Writer, Director

Mary-Jane Minear - Actor, Properties Master

Angela Moore - Visual Director, Stage Manager

Helen Noblet - Sound Designer, Assistant Producer

John Norris - Actor

Ryan Pope - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Harry Slaghekke - Actor, Graphic Designer

Susie Small - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

David Torr - Actor, Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Flo Watson - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Marcel Achard - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kurt Bailey - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008

Penny Baker - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Vicky Barrett - Actor

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Kieran Bastow - Actor

Geraldine Beaven - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Nicolas Billon - Playwright

Max Birch - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Joy Bishop - Actor

Marcel Blanche de Wit - Actor

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jan Boyle - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Bruce - Stage Manager

David Burchell - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Tony Busch - Actor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Len Butcher - Actor

Damien Carr - Actor

Walter Carter - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Eric Chappell - Playwright

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

Imants Cielens - Singer

Liam Clancy - Actor

Ann Clements - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Patrick Clements - Actor

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Ann Connelly - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Lee Cook - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008

Ian Craig - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Jane Crayford - Stage Manager

Raymond Creevy - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Amanda Cross - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

David Dallwitz - Musician, Musical Director, Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Diana Davies - Various

Don Davies - Actor

Val Davies - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

John Dawes - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

Fiona Delaine - Actor

  • Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013

Hannah Dineene - Singer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Teena Duck - Projectionist

Gawain Duncan - Lighting Operator

Sarah Dunn - Director

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Terence Dyer - Actor

Salenna Elliott - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jane Fairlie - Properties Master

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Shirley Fielding - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Tony Findlay - Actor

Helen Fisher - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Frank Ford - Director

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Beverley George - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Alan Grace - Playwright

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Stephan Graefe - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Peter Green - Director

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Sue Guerin - Actor

David Hadley - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Richard Harris - Playwright

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Philip Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Hooper - Actor

Elliot Howard - Actor

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Jane Hudson - Properties Master

Ron Hughes - Actor

Deane Hutton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Norma Jaunay - Properties Master

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Charmaine Jones - Musical Director

Marcus Jones - Actor

Robert Kimber - Actor

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Knowling - Singer

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

David Lampard - Set Designer

Laural Lane - Actor

Anna Langlands - Designer

  • Jigsaws, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1996

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

David LeCornu - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Thom Lindner - Singer

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Prue Little - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Claire Liverpool - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Christine Lord - Costume Assistant

Chrissie Lovell - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Christina Lovell - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Tim Lucas - Actor

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Claire MacKenzie - Actor

Ian Maitland - Actor

Jen Manders - Actor

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Neil Marks - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

David Martyn - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Bill Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Sonia McCarron - Costume Assistant

Robert McCarthy - Musical Director

Neil Melville - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Geoffrey Mitchell - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Bettina Moreton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Robert Muir - Stage Manager

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Julie Noblet - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Peter Noblet - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Mike Norman - Actor

Tina Norris - Musical Director

Finn O'Branagain - Playwright

  • Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013

Ann O'Connor - Director

  • Jigsaws, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1996

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Eric Offler - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Bruce Pascoe - Actor

Lyn Passey - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Rory Peters - Properties Master

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Christina Picotti - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Miranda Pike - Actor

  • Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013

Michael Pope - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

William Popple - Playwright

Terence Porter - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Cecylia Potuszynska - Actor

Belinda Purdy - Singer

Betty Quin - Vocalist

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeannette Rachel James - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1996

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Elle Reynolds - Singer

Claudette Ridout - Actor

Ian Rigney - Director

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Paul Rodda - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1996

Keith Rosenthal - Musician

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Sandra Sassi - Actor

Mary-Louise Scheid - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director

John Schubert - Actor

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Neil Simon - Playwright

Amelia Skaczkowski - Actor

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010

Meg Skuce - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Valerie Smithers - Actor

Brian Soulsby - Assistant Stage Manager

Theresa Sugars - Actor

  • Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013

Robert Sykes - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Penny Thomas - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

David Thring - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Will Traeger - Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Nathan Troisi - Actor

  • Enjoy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2008

Peter Waddell - Actor

Catherine Walsh - Properties Master

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Bob Weaver - Actor

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Paris Whitridge - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Peter Wilkins - Director

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Pat Woods - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Alexander Woollat - Actor

  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

Virginia Wray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Wright - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

five.point.one

  • Better Half, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 1 August 2013
  • Stopped, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 28 July 2013

BP Australia

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Haywire, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2010
Resources
Identifier 254448