Contributor Jean Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Scenic Artist

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Director

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Dean - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Set Designer

Graham Duckett - Director, Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Michael Heffernan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Actor

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor, Director

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

June Ball - Actor

Glenys Betterman - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Tony Busch - Actor

Justin Clark - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Mike Crook - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Tony Daube - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Murray George - Director, Stage Director

Jennifer Greathead - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

John Hills - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Christine Lord - Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Maitland - Actor, Director

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Theresa Raggio - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Muriel Rendell - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Pamela Ridge - Dancer, Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Catherine Smith - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Margaret Smith - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Christopher Strain - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Bill Youde - Director, Producer

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Properties Master, Set Designer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Jude Brennan - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Director

Phyllis Burford - Director, Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

Virginia Drew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Fred Duffy - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Rebecca Gerschwitz - Actor-manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Sue Guerin - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Gary Harrison - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Jude Hines - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Brian Knott - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Peter Lloyd - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Actor, Costume Designer

Ross Mayne - Pianist, Actor

Tom McGrath - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Vivienne McKenna - Actor

Carl Menz - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Supervisor

Angela Moore - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

David Page - Wigmaker

Jo Peoples - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Colin Price - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

David Roach - Actor, Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Paul Rodda - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Malloy Rolfe - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor, Director

Sylvia Rundle - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Beryl Scott - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Skinner - Actor

Harry Slaghekke - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Neville Smith - Actor

John Stecker - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

Reg Whitehead - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Michael Whitmee - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Cherie Wyld - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Henry Williams - Actor

Judith Adams - Properties Master

Mick Allnut - Lighting Operator

Gary Anderson - Actor

Linda Anderson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Libby Angel - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Jeffrey Archer - Writer

Len Ashby - Actor

Matthew Atherton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pattie Atherton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Gail Barge - Actor

Earl Barret - Playwright

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Kieran Bastow - Actor

Grant Beard - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Russell Bedford - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Stephen Berris - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

Michael Berry - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Chris Bleby - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Ian Boyce - Actor

Phyllis Brealey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bruce Breeding - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Karen Brook - Various

Greg Brown - Violinist

Sophia Bubner - Actor

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Norman Caddick - Actor

Leanne Cane - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Damien Carr - Actor

Betty Carson - Pianist

Frank Caspers - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Donald Churchill - Playwright

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Imants Cielens - Singer

Liam Clancy - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Rae Cocking - Actor

Harold Coggins - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Wendy Conroy - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Barrie Cotton - Actor

Paul Coulson - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

Jane Crayford - Stage Manager

Henry Cudish - Actor

Chris Curran - Actor

Ed Cymerman - Lighting Operator

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Linda Davey - Director

Angus Davidson - Actor

Don Davies - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Richard Davies - Violinist

Andrew Davis - Actor

Deane de Laine - Actor

Rowan Dennis - Drummer

Hannah Dineene - Singer

Jennifer Dittmar - Choreographer

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Justin Doherty - Musician

Margaret Doherty - Properties Master / Mistress

Jeanette Drake - Actor

John Drake - Musical Director

Margaret Drake - Projectionist

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Actor

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Bob Dyer - Actor

Tony Edwards - Actor

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Elliott - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

Chick Elvish - Actor

Peter Emery - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Eustice - Actor

Shirley Fielding - Actor

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Jan Finlay - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Helen Fisher - Actor

Craig Forby - Lighting Designer

Frank Ford - Director

Ben Ford-Davies - Guitarist

Doug Fuller - Actor

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Beverley George - Costume Co-ordinator

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Melanie George - Choreographer

Jenny Georgi - Properties Master

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Peter Goers - Director

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Rhonda Grill - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Sharon Guthberlet - Set Designer

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Irene Halley - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Tony Halley - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor

Gerard Hardbottle - Stage Manager

Denis Harford - Make-up Artist

Robert Harling - Playwright

Chris Harnett - Sound Designer

Richard Harris - Playwright

Sandra Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Musical Director

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Bill Hastings - Actor

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

David Hayden - Banjoist

Clare Heasly - Stage Manager

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Mark Heffernan - Actor

Anthony Heywood-Smith - Actor

Emily Heywood-Smith - Actor

Joanna Hill - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Frank Hinder - Actor

Richard Hobson - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Damien Hooper - Actor

Joan Hourihan - Actor

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Ron Hughes - Actor

Neil Hume - Actor

Hugh Hunkin - Production Manager

Angel Hunt - Actor

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Janes - Playwright

Greg Janzow - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Andrew Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Philip Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Charmaine Jones - Musical Director

Jacki Jones - Choreographer

Marion Jones - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Judith Judell - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Judith Keeghan - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Rebecca Kemp - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Robert Kimber - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Laura Knowling - Singer

Gerry Kuusk - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Lahiff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joan Lambert - Actor

David Lampard - Set Designer

Richard Lane - Actor

Travis Lane - Lighting Operator

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Sarah Lawton - Stage Manager

David LeCornu - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Henry Leithiser - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Anthony Lesser - Playwright

Helen Lewis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Thom Lindner - Singer

Paul Linkson - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

Jennifer Lloyd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

David Long - Pianist

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Ann Lumsden - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Judy Lunnay - Properties Master

Wilma Mani - Properties Master

Dora Marechal - Musician

Neil Marks - Actor

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

Kristen Martin - Properties Master

David Martyn - Actor

Howard Matthews - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Andrew Mclean - Lighting Operator

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Georgia McLean - Actor

Sandy McMenamin - Pianist

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Messenger - Actor

Laurel Milner - Actor

Geoffrey Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Mitton - Stage Manager

Briony Monahan - Actor

Terry Moran - Actor

Stella Morgan - Actor

Barbara Morris - Costume Assistant

Judy Morris - Actor

Mike Moseby - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Robert Muir - Stage Director

James Mullighan - Actor

Paul Mullighan - Actor

Brian Mulqueeny - Actor

Allen Munn - Actor

Pamela Munt - Actor

S Nash - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Heather Noblet - Various

Helen Noblet - Actor

Jordan Noblet - Actor

Michael Noblet - Director

Peter Noblet - Actor

Ivor Novello - Composer, Devisor

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Daniel O'Donohue - Stage Manager

Pam O'Grady - Director

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Carol Owens - Properties Master

Christina Page - Properties Master

Jack Palmer - Actor

Judith Paneros - Actor

Jeremy Pannell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Leonie Parker - Actor

Simon Parker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Parnell - Composer

Trevor Parr - Actor

Lynda Pearl - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Peters - Actor

Rory Peters - Properties Master

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Ryan Pope - Actor

Mikki Porter - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

Ian Puddifoot - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Belinda Purdy - Singer

Kel Quinn - Actor

Frances Raggio - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Bill Ramsey - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Reed - Lighting Operator

Phil Reed - Lighting Designer

Consuelo Regidor - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Elle Reynolds - Singer

Sharilyn Richards - Actor

Brian Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Various

Ken Richardson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Christopher Ridings - Actor

E Rigby - Properties Master

Nick Roach - Actor

Teena Roberts - Properties Master

Susan Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Cate Rogers - Actor

Greg Rogers - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Rosen - Actor

Velma Russ - Actor

Rino Russo - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Jenny Sallis - Stage Manager

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

John Schubert - Actor

Mary Sciberras - Various

Judith Searnley - Actor

Paul Senftleben - Lighting Designer

Paul Senstleven - Lighting Designer

Helga Seymour - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Poet

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Patrick Sharp - Actor

Robyn Shephard - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Allan Shipway - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Sam Silvester - Sound Designer

Dave Simms - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Meg Skuce - Actor

Simon Skuse - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Denby Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Set Designer

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Helen Smith - Actor

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Nathan Smith - Properties Master

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Muriel Spark - Author

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Technician

Anna Steer - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Jill Stephens - Properties Master

Milan Stitt - Playwright

Arne Sultan - Playwright

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Helen Swan - Actor

Mary Tanner - Actor

Michael Terbizan - Actor

Courtney Thackray - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Elizabeth Thomas - Actor

Meg Thomas - Actor

Gert Thomasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Joe Thorp - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Jane Tobin - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Will Traeger - Actor

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Ted Turner - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Bob Vale - Actor

Rose Vallen - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

  • Whodunnit, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1999

Rory Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager

Susan Washington - Actor

Ted Watson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Shirley Watts - Musician

Daniel Weissmann - Actor

Kym Welsh - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Melanie Wheeler - Actor

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Paris Whitridge - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Julia Whittle - Assistant Director

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Rory Willett - Actor

Lucy Williams - Actor

Beryl Wilson - Production Manager

Brian Wilson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Rebecca Witt - Violinist

Howard Wood - Musician

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Operator

Martin Wright - Musician

Valerie Wright - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Robert Zlobez - Front of House

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Dancing Years, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1968

Independent Theatre

Blackwood Players

Burnside Players

Red Chilli Theatre Company

Identifier 233427