Contributor Daniel Bevan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Production Manager

Technical Director

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator, Production Supervisor

Ann Weaver - Director, Actor

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant, Designer

June Barnes - Director, Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

John Edge - Graphic Designer, Actor

Bill Egan - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Kim Littler - Actor, Lighting Operator

Martha Lott - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director, Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Graham Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

David Thring - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

David Adams - Actor

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Marissa Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Athersmith - Properties Master

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Bannear - Actor

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Mollie Birch - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

Edward Bond - Translator

Davis Bourne - Actor

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Abby Coleman - Actor

Cindy Coleman - Musical Supervisor

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rob Croser - Director

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Irena Dangov - Playwright

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Rose Dravitzki - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Elliott - Director

Robert Elliott - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Stage Manager

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Julian French - Actor

Renee Gentle - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Greg Gorton - Actor

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

John Haddock - Technician

Laura Haigh - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Dramaturg

Emma Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Maxine Harding - Actor

Natalie Harrison - Actor

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Hunt - Pianist

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Tia King - Costume Assistant

Eddy Knight - Director

Justene Knight - Playwright

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Scott Kuhlmann - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Anne Levy - Interpreter

Lan Lieu - Actor

Patrick Lim - Actor and Singer

Lex Lindsay - Playwright

Philip Lineton - Actor

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

Joan Littlewood - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

John McCall - Actor

Rachel McCall - Stage Manager

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Samantha McHugh - Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Judy Menz - Costume Maker

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Paris Mignone - Actor

Tom Millhouse - Actor and Singer

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Douglas Moore - Composer

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Justin Nicholas - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Michael Noblet - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

Roland Partis - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Anna Pike - Actor

Natalie Playford - Actor

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Lesley Reed - Actor

David Roach - Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Christine Rothauser - Translator

Tony Sampson - Actor

John Sharpe - Actor

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Sian Snedden - Wig Stylist

Jonathon Spiker - Actor

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

Mary Thoday - Actor

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Amelia Walker - Playwright

Tracey Walker - Actor

Bob Weaver - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Jack White - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Ching Min Wu - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Association of South Australia

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Dominie Pty Ltd

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Workshop

Identifier 438488