Contributor Peter Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Megan Dansie - Director, Actor

Geoff Dawes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Gary George - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Brittain - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Busch - Actor

Norman Caddick - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Miriam Keane - Actor, Lighting Operator

Philip Lineton - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Anita Canala - Actor

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015
  • The Malcontent, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2011
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 2 October 2008
  • Marat / Sade, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2007

David Lockwood - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Steve Marvanek - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017
  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Steve Parker - Actor

Dave Simms - Director

Alex Antoniou - Actor

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • The Malcontent, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2011

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • The Malcontent, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2011

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Actor

Matt Houston - Actor

  • Don Juan in Soho, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2019
  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017
  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014

Dylan O'Donnell - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014
  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012
  • I Hate Hamlet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2006

Samuel Rogers - Actor

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • The Changeling, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2013

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Alice Teasdale - Director

David Thring - Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

Jamie Wright - Actor, Stage Manager

Tim Allan - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor, Director

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Mollie Birch - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jude Brennan - Actor

Paul Briske - Actor

Ben Brooker - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012
  • As You Like It, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, March 2008

Brett Carruthers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Clark - Actor, Director

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015
  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Michael Croome - Director

Ronald Densley - Actor

Kate Doherty - Actor

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

Mark Drury - Actor

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019
  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

John Edge - Actor, Graphic Designer

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Bass

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Designer

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Maxine Harding - Choreographer, Actor

Rose Harvey - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019
  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Norbert Hohl - Tenor

Hugh Hunkin - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Amy Hutchinson - Actor

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

David Paul Jobling - Actor, Stage Manager

Rebecca Kemp - Actor, Choreographer

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019
  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Alex Kirk - Director

Brian Knott - Actor

John Koch - Actor

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009

Simon Lancione - Actor

Fiona Lardner - Actor

  • The Changeling, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2013
  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015
  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Bradley Martin - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Designer, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2004
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017
  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Lesley Reed - Actor

Erica Richards - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Angela Short - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017
  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Georgia Stockham - Actor

Kate van der Horst - Actor, Media Artist

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Kerrin White - Director

James Whitrow - Actor

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Tim Williams - Actor

Les Zetlein - Director, Actor

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019
  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Shane Abbott - Composer

David Adams - Actor

Bruce Alcorn - Actor

Christopher Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Andrews - Actor

Kate Anolak - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

Laura Antoniazzi - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Anita Baltutis - Director

Simon Barnett - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Adrian Bartley - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Stephen Bills - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Lisa Bishop - Actor

Beatrice Blackwell - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Peter Bleby - Actor

Mark Bond - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

Meran Bow - Singer

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Alice Brown - Costume Assistant

Dani Brown - Actor

Merri Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Hal Bruce - Actor

Louise Brumby - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Rachel Burfield - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Rachel Burke - Actor

Emily Burns - Actor

Karen Burns - Technical Director

Mel Buttorff - Playwright

Neva Calmac - Properties Master

Gina Cameron - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Andrea Carr - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 14 July 2003

Len Ceniuch - Lighting Operator

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Agatha Christie - Author

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Todd Clappis - Actor

  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Brendan Clare - Actor

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014

Kim Clark - Actor

Kym Clayton - Director

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015

Scott Cleggett - Stage Manager

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Marcus Cook - Sound Designer

Kerry Cooper - Director

  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Warwick Cooper - Director

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Saxon Cordeaux - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

Bart Csorba - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Lyndon Cullen-Reid - Actor

Emily Currie - Actor and Singer

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Josh Custance - Lighting Operator

David D'Angelo - Musician

  • Two, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 14 July 2003

Linda Davey - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Giovanna De Meo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Oliver de Rohan - Actor

  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Shane Deery - Actor

Harry Dewar - Director

Marie Dineen - Costume Designer

  • Corpse!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2013

Megan Doherty - Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Assistant Director

Nick Duddy - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Paul Duldig - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Tom Eastland - Actor

Olivia Eblen - Actor

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

James Edwards - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Vinnie Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Brant Eustice - Actor

Nick Fagan - Actor

Jan Farr - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Ellen Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Writer

Alan Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Dinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2013

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Erin Fowler - Choreographer

Rowen Fox - Composer

Anastacia Frangos - Actor

Karyn Fuller - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Fiona Fulwood - Actor

Rowena Garcia - Composer

Beverley George - Scenic Artist

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Ellen Graham - Actor

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer

Tom Griffin - Playwright

Courtney Griffiths - Costume Assistant

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Matteo Grilli - Actor

Kirsty Haigh - Actor

Casmira Hambleton - Actor

Charlotte Hamlyn - Costume Designer

Shelley Hampton - Actor

Carla Hardie - Actor

  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Jamie Harper - Lighting Operator

Phil Hart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Healy - Actor

Guy Henderson - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Jude Hines - Director

John Hodge - Playwright

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014

Therese Hornby - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Peter Hornsby - Properties Master

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Alicia Hovell - Actor

Levon Hudson - Sound Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Rezwan Islam - Actor

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Greg Janzow - Actor

Heather Jones - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Paul Kaesler - Actor

Phillip Kavanagh - Actor

Niamh Keller - Dancer

James Kelly - Actor

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Christopher Kemp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Peter Kentish - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Lindsay Kerr - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Alex King - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Deborah Knapp - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Les Koopowitz - Actor

Simon Lacione - Actor

  • Corpse!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2013

David John Lang - Composer

Linda Lawson - Actor

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015

Tamara Lee - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Leanna Lockwood - Costume Designer

Nathan Lorenz - Actor

Denise Lovick - Lighting Designer

Susie Lower - Actor

Matthew Lykos - Musician

Benjamin Maio Mackay - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Angela Maguire - Actor

Kerry Mansfield - Lighting Operator

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Keith Manson - Actor

Madeleine Marin - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

John Marston - Playwright

Roger Masters - Lighting Operator

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jacqui Maynard - Musical Director

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Colleen McComish - Actor

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

Kenneth McGill - Actor

Hamish McIntyre - Actor

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

Emily McMahon - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Donnamarie McNulty - Stage Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ellie McPhee - Actor

  • Henry V, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2017

Barbara Messenger - Production Manager

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

David Mitchell - Actor

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Gerald Moon - Playwright

  • Corpse!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2013

Jeffrey Moore - Set Designer

John Mortimer - Translator

Jasmin Muller - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Zoe Muller - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Madeleine Murtagh - Properties Master

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Lilia Nadyrshine - Designer

Imogen Nicholas - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Julia Norman - Musician

Celine O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Ellie O'Leary - Actor

Alice Olwen - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

John Osborne - Playwright

Kathryn Palasis - Actor

Rob Parnell - Composer

Joanna Patrick - Actor

Melissa Pengilly - Actor

Paul Pettitt - Properties Master

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Theo Photakis - Set Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anita Pipprell - Actor

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Michael Pole - Actor

Rachel Porter - Actor

Kendra Pratt - Actor

Sally Putnam - Director

  • Tempest, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 25 May 2010

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Vanessa Redmond - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Mark Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Seamas Rhind - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Elizabeth Riley - Soprano

Leanne Robinson - Actor

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015

Tim Ross - Actor

William Rowley - Playwright

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

Lauren Scarfe - Actor

  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014

Allison Scharber - Actor

Claire Schofield - Actor

Nathan Schubert - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

Barbara Sherwood - Properties Master / Mistress

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

April Slomiany - Actor

Douglas Smith - Set Designer

Tess Snape - Actor

Rebecca Stankiewiz - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Stephens - Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

April Stuart - Actor

Jessica Swale - Playwright

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019

Serene Tan - Properties Master

Thea Taylor - Actor

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Michaela Thomas - Actor and Singer

Patsy Thomas - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Michele Thredgold - Musician

  • Two, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 14 July 2003

Caz Tilley - Lighting Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ben Todd - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Denise Tran - Actor

Ray Trowbridge - Stage Manager

Stanley Tuck - Set Designer

Anthony Vawser - Actor

Frank Vickery - Playwright

  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Musical Director

Jason Walker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Deborah Walsh - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Meri Warneke - Production Manager

Sean Watters - Actor

David Weisner - Actor

  • All My Sons, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2012

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Michael Whitmee - Lighting Designer

Ole Wiebkin - Designer

Caz Williams - Actor

Katie Williams - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Sarah Wilson - Dancer

Camilla Wolfe-Barry - Actor

Hannah Wooller - Actor

Steven Woolman - Set Designer

Ellen Worley - Dancer

Sue Wylie - Actor

  • Corpse!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2013

Sarika Young - Actor

Jonathon Zagler - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

Amin Zargarian - Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

St. Jude's Players

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

  • Nell Gwynne, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2019
  • Collaborators, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 3 October 2014
  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Theatre Association of South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Blackwood Players

  • Speaking in Tongues, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 30 June 2005
  • Two, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 14 July 2003

Galleon Theatre Group

  • Rumours, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 November 2015
  • Roots & Wings, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 14 May 2009

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

Red Chilli Theatre Company

Burnside Players

Butterfly Theatre

Identifier 249284