Contributor Joshua Hewitt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor, Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Daniel Agapiou - Actor

Olivia Allen - Director

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Nicola Andrews - Stage Manager

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Paul Ashton - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Howard Barker - Playwright

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Casey Bennetto - Composer

Melanie Berry - Actor

Hayley Birch - Assistant Director

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Christopher Brown - Actor

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • The Seed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Shaun Charles - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Sonija Coburn - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Designer

Cat Commander - Actor

Jordan Constan - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Production Manager

Paul Denny - Actor

Damien Donovan - Actor

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Katrina Findlay - Actor

  • The Seed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

Michael Finney - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Hayley Forward - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Angus Grant - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Michelle Hall - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Danielle Harrison - Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Anita Hegh - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Jankie - Technician

Odette Joannidis - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Kellie Jones - Actor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Josephine Keen - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Jess Kingsford - Director

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Producer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Shelley Krape - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

Karissa Lane - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Mark Leonard Winter - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Dave Letch - Director

Christina Logan-Bell - Production Designer

Todd MacDonald - Director

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Ben McEwing - Actor

Kate McLennan - Writer, Director

  • The Seed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

David Michel - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephanie Millar - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Drayton Morley - Producer

Gina Morley - Actor

John Muirhead - Performer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Gus Murray - Actor

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Hannah Norris - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Nikki Paul - Actor

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Harold Pinter - Adaptor

Luke Pither - Designer

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Marcel Proust - Writer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

James Saunders - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Russell Sims - Producer

Tim Smith - Sound Designer

Simon Stone - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Di Trevis - Director

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Christopher Veal - Actor

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Canada White - Technical Director

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Black Box Theatre Company

Ignite Company

Instorage Pty Ltd

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Parnassus' Den

Short and Sweet

  • The Seed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

The Arts Centre

  • The Seed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

The Hayloft Project

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

The Six

  • The Seed, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

The Store Room

Theatre Works

theatre@risk

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Theatreworks

Verve Studios

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 401460