Contributor Alfred Race
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Two One Act Plays: The Words Upon the Window Pane / On Baile's Stand, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944
  • Dangerous Corner, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 October 1944
  • Murder in the Cathedral, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1943
  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940
  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940
  • Open Spaces, Lyceum Club, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939
  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
  • Heloise, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1939
  • Bonnet over the Windmill, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1939
  • Windward, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1938
  • Andeganora, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1938
  • The Third Way Out, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938
  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936
  • False Colours, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
  • The Ship of Heaven, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933
  • Just One Slip, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1931
  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931
  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Actor

Director

  • Heloise, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1939
  • Windward, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1938
  • Andeganora, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1938
  • The Third Way Out, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938
  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Jane Holland - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944

Deryck Barnes - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Dangerous Corner, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 October 1944

David Saxby - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944
  • Dangerous Corner, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 October 1944
  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

Doris Fitton - Actor, Producer

  • False Colours, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
  • The Ship of Heaven, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933

Betty Lucas - Actor

James Meagher - Actor

Dorothy Atkinson - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945

David Cahill - Actor

John Dease - Actor

  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944
  • Dangerous Corner, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 October 1944

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Catherine Lloyd - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Enid Lorimer - Actor

  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944

Robin Lovejoy - Set Designer, Actor

Ruth Rutter - Actor

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Dinah Shearing - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Charles Tasman - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945

Maxwell Anderson - Author

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

  • Windward, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1938
  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Bruce Beeby - Actor

William Constable - Designer

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Marguerite Cullen-Ward - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

Catherine Duncan - Playwright

Jean Elwing - Actor

Louis Esson - Speaker, Playwright

  • Andeganora, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1938
  • The Third Way Out, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938

Knox Godfrey - Actor

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

John Gould - Actor, Director

  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936
  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931

Pauline Henriques - Actor

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Thomas Job - Playwright

  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944

Gertrude Johns - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

H. G. Kippax - Actor

  • Winterset, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1946
  • Winterset, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1946

Pamela Linton - Actor

Martin Long - Composer

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

N. K. Mason - Stage Manager

Ian Maxwell - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940
  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Don McNiven - Actor

  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Jack Needham - Actor

Edward Samuel - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Harold Abbott - Set Designer

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

John Alden - Actor

Aristophanes - Author

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Lionel Bain - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Frank Barlow - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Brian Barry - Actor

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Marie Boyers - Actor

  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931

P J. Breen - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Noelle Brennan - Actor

Alfred Brock - Actor

Maisie Buchanan - Actor

Mischa Burlakov - Actor, Choreographer

Garry Byrne - Actor

  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931

Dulcie Cohen - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

Jane Connolly - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

Jane Conolly - Actor

Ossie Conroy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Phillida Cooper - Actor

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Paul Curran - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939

Harry Dale - Actor

  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936

Reginald Denham - Playwright

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

T. S. Eliot - Author

Max Eyb - Playwright

  • Heloise, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1939

Margaret Farquharson - Actor

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Peter Finch - Actor

Don Finley - Set Designer

William Gates - Actor

Siegfried Geyer - Playwright

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Barbara Glasgow - Actor

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Anne Gordon - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

Carl Gotsch - Musical Director

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Harry Graham - Translator

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Judith Halse-Rogers - Actor

  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939

W Harding-Browne - Actor

Gwen Harrison - Actor

Frank Harvey - Playwright, Director

Joan Hastie - Actor

Jim Hatton - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Stanley Hildebrandt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934

Alfred Hill - Composer, Conductor

John Holland - Actor

Fay Hornby - Director

  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936

Eric Howell - Producer, Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

William Hume - Actor

Rita Humfress - Actor

Winston Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

S. R. Irving - Actor

Harry Jacobson - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Merton Jones - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Vera Keogh - Producer, Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Harry Langworthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

John Le Gay Brereton - Playwright

  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931

Lali Le Gay Brereton - Actor

  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931

Louisa Lightfoot - Choreographer

Peter Lightfoot - Actor

Erna Living - Actor

Evan Llewellyn - Actor

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Lilian Lloyd - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Thora Lumsdaine - Actor

  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939

James Marsh - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Hugh McCrae - Playwright

Mahdi McCrae - Costume Designer

Cliff McDonald - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Betty McIntyre - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

W. J. Stewart McKay - Playwright

Lorna McKean - Actor

Charles McKervey - Designer

Rosemary Miller - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

James Musgrave - Actor

Zelma Newton-Tabrett - Actor

  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940

Eris Michael O'Brien - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Molly O'Brien - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Madeleine Oakes - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor

Sybil Parsons - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

Anne Peck - Actor

  • Open Spaces, Lyceum Club, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Audrey Peck - Actor

Colin Peebles - Actor

Audrey Peek - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Sophia Pergamalis - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Redmond Phillips - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Hylton Read - Actor

William Rees - Producer

Stan Rigney - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Hugh Robson - Actor

Mary Rook - Actor

Robert Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lyndsay Shaw - Actor

Morris Hay Simpson - Author

  • The Third Way Out, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938

Dodie Smith - Author

John Stacy - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Adeline Taylor - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Harry Tighe - Playwright, Director

  • Open Spaces, Lyceum Club, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Harold Tollemache - Actor

A Trendall - Collaborator

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

John Unicomb - Actor

Tom Vary - Actor

Laura West - Actor

  • Open Spaces, Lyceum Club, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Trafford W. Whitelock - Actor

  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936

May Wilde - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ivy Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Hostage, Australia Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930

Beatrice Wines - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Betty Winn - Actor

  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939

Wendy Woolfrey - Actor

Brian Wright - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Author

Metropolitan Players

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944
  • Dangerous Corner, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 October 1944

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945
  • Uncle Harry, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 13 November 1944
  • Dangerous Corner, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 October 1944

Metropolitan Theatre

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940
  • By Candlelight, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1940
  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939

The Independent Theatre

  • False Colours, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1935
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1934
  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933
  • The Ship of Heaven, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1933

The Thirty-Eight Theatre, Sydney

  • Open Spaces, Lyceum Club, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939
  • Heloise, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1939
  • Bonnet over the Windmill, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1939
  • Windward, The Little Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1938

Sydney Drama Society

  • Andeganora, Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1938
  • The Third Way Out, Women's Industrial Art Society's Rooms, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1938

Fellowship of Australian Writers

  • So Long, Mick!, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1931

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Uncle Harry, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1945

Junior Theatre League, Sydney

  • Drought, Emerson Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1936

Racial Hygiene Society of New South Wales

The Independent Theatre

  • Peter Pan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1933

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
Identifier 228163