Contributor Jean McAlister
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Muriel Connors - Director

Marcia Jones - Actor

Marjorie Kaye - Actor

Alan Stone - Director, Actor

John Alden - Actor

Scott Alexander - Director, Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Hartney J. Arthur - Screenwriter, Director

Peter Assheton - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Bruce Beeby - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Frederick Blackman - Director

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Ross Buchanan - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Jeane Carswell - Actor

Charles Collings - Actor

Betty Colman - Actor

  • Pygmalion, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1939

Ossie Conroy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

William Constable - Set Designer

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Noel Coward - Playwright

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Foster Dean - Actor

  • Pygmalion, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1939

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

Barbara Duval - Actor

Edward Esau - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Peter Finch - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Shirley Geddes - Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

May Hollinworth - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Winston Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Raymond Irons - Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Lillian Isaac - Actor

Merton Jones - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Rupert Kathner - Cinematographer

Margaret Kennedy - Adaptor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Harry Langworthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Norma Lindsay - Actor

Martin Long - Composer

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Marcel Lorber - Musician

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Minnie Love - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

James Marsh - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Betty McIntyre - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Rosemary Miller - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Frederick Munro - Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Richard Parry - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

Lesley Pope - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Alfred Race - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Gregory Ratoff - Adaptor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Mary Rook - Actor

  • Pygmalion, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1939

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1939

Harry Short - Stage Manager

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Frank Stevens - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Ilya Surguchev - Playwright

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

Maurice Travers - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

Celia Waghorn - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • Pygmalion, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1939

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Dorothy Whitely - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Edgar Yardley - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Thespian Dramatic Productions

Austral-American Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1943

Kursaal Theatre

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Metropolitan Theatre

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Whitehall Productions

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
Identifier 227113