Contributor Deryck Barnes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

May Hollinworth - Producer

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Alfred Race - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Jane Holland - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright, Writer

  • Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949

Des Rolfe - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Ray Kelly - Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Kingsmill - Actor

James Murray - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Alan Rankin - Actor

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Bernadette Alam - Lyricist, Composer

Dorothy Atkinson - Actor

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Kenn Brodziak - Producer, Assistant Producer

Ken Carroll - Actor

Anthony Coyne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Craig - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Faassen - Writer, Director, Devisor

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Brian Hokin - Actor

Ken Kennedy - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

James Meagher - Actor

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

Ruth Rutter - Actor

  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945

John Unicomb - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

Adrian Borzell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949

Sidney Chambers - Actor

Kenneth Colbert - Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Collins - Actor

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Playwright

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949

Douglas Hall - Actor

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Colin Kenyon - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Jack Needham - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

David Saxby - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Margaret Akerman - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Louis Bachelder - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Daphne Barnes - Actor and Singer

Jack Barnes - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Barnes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Christine Bartlett - Actor

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Joe Brennan - Actor

Fred Brown - Actor

Rupert Brown - Set Designer

Alan Burke - Director

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Eric Cameron - Comedian

John Cameron - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

John Carlson - Producer

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Cynthia Carroll - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Peter Carver - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Charles Caspersonn - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Ken Colbert - Stage Manager, Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Dorothy d 'Orn - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Donald Davies - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

Reginald Denham - Playwright

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Florence Dugan - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Betty Duncan - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Judy Edenborough - Actor

Buster Fiddes - Comedian

Eddie Gordon - Actor, Comedian

Thelma Grigg - Actor

Val Guest - Composer

Lorne Hall - Actor

Bernard Harper - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Edward Hepple - Director

William Hodge - Actor, Director

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Hazel Hollander - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Jenny Howard - Comic Singer

Roberta Hunt - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Jean Hunter - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Ralton R. James - Production Manager

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

Russell Jordan - Actor

Zoe Maree Jubb - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Billy Kershaw - Actor and Singer

Margo Lee - Actor

W. P. Lipscomb - Playwright

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Enid Lorimer - Actor

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Barbara Mackey - Costume Maker

Laurie Main - Actor

Maree Marsden - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

David N. Martin - Producer

Henry McGee - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Desiree Meredith - Actor

Harold Moschetti - Actor

Ida Newton - Actor

George Nichols - Actor

Joy Nichols - Actor

Arundel Nixon - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Nicholas Parkinson - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Don Pascoe - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Paul Phillips - Actor

Desmond Properjohn - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Dick Randolph - Actor

David Ratner - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Allan Reid - Actor

Paul Reynell - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Les Ritchie - Actor

Mavis Ritchie - Choreographer

Graham Rouse - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor

Terry Scanlon - Actor

Pearl Schweig - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Iris Shand - Actor

Ronnie Shand - Actor

Frederica Shaw - Actor

  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Manning Sherwin - Composer

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

John Sorrell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

David Spode - Designer

Joe Thomal - Actor

Keneth Thornett - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Terry Vandyke - Presenter

James Waldersee - Director

John Watson - Playwright

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Ken Wayne - Actor

Gloria Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Metropolitan Players

  • Our Town, Betty Roland's Private Outdoor Theatre, Castlecrag, NSW, 27 October 1945
  • Our Town, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 4 October 1945
  • Our Town, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 15 September 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 June 1945
  • Housemaster, St. John's Hall, Wahroonga, NSW, 13 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1945
  • Housemaster, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 March 1945
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

George Miller

The Independent Theatre

  • Period of Adjustment, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1961
  • Rusty Bugles, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
  • Invisible Circus, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1946

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Aztec Productions

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Musical Macs

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Temptations

The Vandyke Girls

Three Ciscos

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Orchestra

Identifier 228408