Venue Clare Town Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Main North Road
Clare SA 5453
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.833866 | 138.612757
Events

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

ABC Adelaide Singers

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Jack Ham - Actor

Catherine Neill - Actor

Wilfrid Neill - Producer

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Hubert Sando - Actor

Robyn Smith - Singer, Dancer

Malcolm Symons - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

John Armstrong - Designer

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

David Benjamin - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Dave Brown - Director, Producer, Book and Lyrics

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Harry Burleigh - Musical Arranger

Jim Bywaters - Compere

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Bill Charlton - Actor

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Michael Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kerry Cox - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Michelle Crowden - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Penelope Dale - Actor

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Various

John Dick - Actor

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Liam Duffield - Actor

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Rebecca Francis - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Frank Gallacher - Actor

William Harrison - Bass

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Edna Heyson - Actor

Neville Hicks - Tenor

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

Norma Hunter - Contralto

Michael Hurst - Musical Arranger

David Hursthouse - Actor

Darren Huxtable - Actor

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Lynda Johnson - Singer

Wallace Johnstone - Actor

Don Jolly - Tenor

Anton Jones - Actor

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Carol Kohler - Soprano

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

Charles Langley - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Harry Marceau - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Gillian Middenway - Mezzo-Soprano

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Mullins - Actor

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Debbie Niven - Band Master

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

John Paisley - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Max Pearce - Bass

David Pender - Dancer

Eden Plaisted - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Brian Porter - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

John Powers - Playwright

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

John Russo - Stage Director

Hilda Sando - Actor

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Greer Spooner - Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Rosemary St John - Harpist

Rachael Stead - Actor

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

Alex Symons - Playwright

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

Lloyd Taylor - Actor

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Vera Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Director

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Bennett Williams - Musical Arranger

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

David Williamson - Director

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Anthony Young - Actor

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Venue Identifier 13127