Contributor Jane Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Sally Clark - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

Gary Hill - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Don Asker - Director, Choreographer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Susan Coles - Dancer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Composer, Conductor

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Graham Wood - Violinist

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

West Australian Ballet

The Thargoh School of Ballet

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
Identifier 470802