Contributor Noel Maloney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Performer
Events

Actor

Director

Stage Manager

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Robin Boord - Director, Actor

Anne Brookman - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Properties Master

Sara Hardy - Actor, Lighting Operator

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Writer, Dramaturg

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Stephen Schuetz - Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Anderson - Production Manager, Properties Master

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Richard Collins - Director, Actor, Set Designer

David Kirk - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Jill Whitehorn - Stage Manager, Administrator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Christina Andersson - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Richard Back - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Christopher Barnett - Translator

Colin Batrouney - Actor, Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Heinrich Boll - Writer

Bruno Borghetto - Musical Director, Actor

Julie Bosch - Performer

Janice Burgess - Actor, Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Philip Colson - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Ewa Czajor - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Joe Donghia - Actor

Leanne Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

John Ellis - Lighting Designer

Lois Ellis - Director

Barbara Farrelly - Researcher

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Lindy Ferguson - Performer

Jon Firman - Actor, Writer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Tim Gladdis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Paul Hampton - Director

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Inge Kral - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Tony MacGregor - Designer, Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jay Mannering - Actor

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Stuart McKenzie - Composer, Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Avril McQueen - Actor

Sally Mendes - Performer

Stephen Mepham - Stage Manager

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Kathy Muir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Carolyn Mundy - Stage Manager

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Paul Newcombe - Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Performer

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Tanya Stone - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Sue Sullivan - Director

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ruth Thompson - Director

Nicholas Tsoutas - Designer, Director

Noni Walsh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Jo White - Performer

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Dean Whitehorn - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Lyn Williams - Actor

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Stanislaw Witkacy - Playwright

Jennifer Wright - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Troupe Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984
  • The Madman and the Nun, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Footfall Theatre

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Women and Arts Festival

Resources
Identifier 226370