Contributor David Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kym Lynch - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Howard Agg - Playwright

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michelle Arbery - Actor

Irene Barfoot - Actor

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Briers - Producer

Lee Brown - Pianist

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Raechel Carroll - Director

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Faith Clayton - Stage Manager

Peter Darch - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Enzo Fardone - Director

Julia Farrell - Actor

Clare Finlayson - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Heather Goater - Technician

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Grybowski - Actor

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Audrey Heath - Actor

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Hughes - Technician

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jack Jones - Actor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sean Mee - Actor

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Edgar Allan Poe - Playwright

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lynne Samson - Actor

Bill Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bob Sorich - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ben Stein - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Paul Sugars - Actor

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Chris Thorman - Actor

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Jane Ware - Technician

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama Theatre

University Dramatic Society

Identifier 239323