Organisation Papermoon
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Papermoon Stage Productions
Address Canberra ACT
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

ANU Arts Centre

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992
  • The Misanthrope, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 March 1992

Phoenix Players

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT

Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT

Tony Turner - Actor, Director, Producer

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Naone Carrel - Actor

Brian Sudding - Designer, Set Designer

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Jason Savage - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Anderson - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor, Director

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jim Adamik - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright, Adaptor

David Clapham - Actor, Director

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Lesley Smith - Actor

Annette Taylor - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

David Barker - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Micki Beckett - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

David Branson - Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rebecca Clifford - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Margaret Forster - Actor

Margaret Foster - Actor

Linda Gellard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Lucy Goleby - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

David Ives - Actor

  • Brief Lives, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2003
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Carmen King - Actor

Melinda Larkin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Ley - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Peter Morris - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Jasmin Natterer - Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Simone Pappalettera - Actor

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992
  • The Misanthrope, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 March 1992

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Geoffrey Rose - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Martin Searles - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Ian Sharpe - Designer

Helen Tsongas - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

Amar Amarlio - Actor

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

John Aubrey - Writer

  • Brief Lives, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2003

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Rachel Barrer - Actor

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Jordan Best - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Anthony Bice - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992

Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Glenn Brown - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Geoffrey Burny - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Louise Chia - Actor

Chris Clark - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Andrea Clifford - Musical Director

Andrea Close - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Justin Davidson - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

Rhys Donnelly - Actor

Helen Donovan - Actor

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Max Gambale - Actor

Patrick Garland - Writer

  • Brief Lives, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2003

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

James Grieve - Actor

Adam Hadley - Actor

Cathy Haines - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Lainie Hart - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Kenny Heatley - Actor

Jack Helmore - Actor

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Judith Hoddinott - Set Designer

Matt Holmes - Actor

Bruce Hoogendoorn - Actor

Craig Hoogendoorn - Actor

Spencer Hooley - Actor

Martha Ibrahim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Seun Idowu - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Director

Anthony Ives - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

Francesca Jones - Actor

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Julia Lamb - Actor

James Lanyon - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

Cate Lay - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Bruce Love - Actor

Jose Marques - Actor

Luke Matthews - Actor

Andrew McBride - Sound Designer

Julie McElone - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992

Kelda McManus - Director

John McNeil - Actor

John McNeill - Actor

Suzanne Michaelis - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Michael Moore - Stage Manager

Lucy Nash - Stage Manager

Cassie Nicholas - Properties Master

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Kathleen Oliver - Playwright

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992

Ruth Pickard - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Lee Primer - Musician

Erin Pugh - Properties Master

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Chris Ross - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Harry Salmela - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Brief Lives, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2003

Charles Sanders - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Gillian Schwab - Lighting Designer

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Camille Shaffer - Actor

Caroline Shakespeare - Actor

Arne Sjostedt - Actor

Jack Spahr - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Jay Sullivan - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Antoinette Taylor - Actor

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

James Townley - Actor

Louise Turner - Production Manager, Actor

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rohan Tyler - Actor

  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Clem van der Weegan - Actor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Lisa Waddell - Actor

Jarrad West - Director

Ed Wightman - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Norman Wilkinson - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 July 1992

Ben Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

Shaun Willmott - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
Organisation Identifier 8462