Contributor Sabina Head
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Actor

Costume Designer

Director

Properties Master / Mistress

Sandra Hines - Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Una Hollingworth - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Eugene Hickey - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Diane Sugars - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Karen Cosgrove - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ruth Gabriel - Choreographer

Adam McGrath - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Julie Melville - Actor, Lighting Operator

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Lisa Smallbone - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Thomson - Director, Sound Designer

Erma Vandenberg - Director, Actor

Joan Aiken - Playwright

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenda Aspinall - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Barbour - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Barton - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Battershill - Set and/or Property Maker

Len Bauska - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alexis Beche - Actor

Alexis Beebe - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

Mary Bowers - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Anita Boyde - Actor

Margaret Brown - Actor

Eddie Burnitt - Actor

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Pam Byde - Assistant Director

Brian Cannon - Actor

Scott Carlile - Actor

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

Giuseppina Cavazza - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Fay Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Janet Cook - Costume Designer

Len Crook - Stage Manager

Joan Crosbie - Actor

Amanda Curtis - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Mary Cuthbert - Actor

Sally Daly - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

Dru Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Davison - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Karen Dobbs - Lighting Designer

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Gordon Donald - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Fern - Actor

Bret Fishley - Actor

Nick Flittner - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alison Fraser - Actor

  • Everest Hotel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 October 1977

Colin Fraser - Actor

Ann Gaffney - Pianist

Cameron Gaffney - Actor

Jan Goebel - Set and/or Property Maker

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Harmer - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Robin Hayes - Lighting Designer

Irena Haze - Actor

Adrienne Helton-Fordd - Actor

Andree Hickey - Actor

Geoff Hines - Actor

Yolande Hoffer - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Hollingworth - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Glenys Homan - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Geoff Hornsby - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Charmaine Joyce - Sound Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Greg Kathanis - Set Designer

George Kaufman - Writer

Liz Lace - Costume Assistant

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lena Larwill - Actor

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stacie Leigh - Actor

Murray Lucas - Actor

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sandra Marshallsea - Actor

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ian McGrath - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy McKenzie - Technician

Graham McKenzie - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barbara McKewen - Choreographer, Actor

Spencer McPherson - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Director

  • Everest Hotel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 October 1977

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dale Murison - Actor

Joanne Mutch - Actor

Brian Nally - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Wendy Nash - Actor

Ben O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Geraldine Owens - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Beatrix Potter - Author

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Andrew Purcell - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Jim Quinn - Actor

Barry Rees - Actor

Nick Rich - Actor

Ginny Roberts - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

Peter Rollo - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright

Christopher Salter - Actor

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Margaret Savage - Stage Manager

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Peter Settle - Actor

Bill Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Gweneth Smith - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Keith Smith - Actor

Mary Sprawling - Actor

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Chris Stephenson - Stage Manager

John Stibbard - Set Designer

Deborah Stokes - Assistant Stage Manager

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Paul Sugars - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Sullivan - Actor

Dianne Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kathy Teakle - Musical Director

Jacki Teuma - Actor

  • Everest Hotel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 October 1977

Brian Tierney - Actor

Randy Vellacott - Actor

Carmel Wallace - Properties Master / Mistress

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Shaune Williamson - Actor

Snoo Wilson - Playwright

  • Everest Hotel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 October 1977

Rodney Wolff - Actor

  • Peter Rabbit, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1981

Lynne Wright - Actor

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brisbane Arts Children's Theatre

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Everest Hotel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 October 1977

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
Identifier 237475