Organisation Monstrous Regiment
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 190 Upper Street
London
England
Functions Production Company
Notes Company created in 1975 by a group of women.
Events

Theatre de L'Aquarium

The Salisbury Arts Theatre Ltd.

Leicester Haymarket Theatre

Nottingham Playhouse

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988

The Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Cockpit Theatre

The Birmingham Repertory Theatre

Half Moon Theatre

Crucible Studio, Sheffield

Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex

ICA, London

The Drill Hall, Soho, London

Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne

Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff

York Arts Centre, York

Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London

Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol

Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees

The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester

Aston University Centre for the Arts, Birmingham

Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham

Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff

Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds

Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle

Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh

Triangle Arts Centre, Birmingham

Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry

Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton

Brickhouse at the University of Manchester, Manchester

City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea

Dartington College of Arts, Devon

Derby Playhouse, Derby

Glasgow Citizen's Theatre, Glasgow

Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel

Itchen College, Southampton

Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Lilian Baylis Theatre, London

Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire

Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County

Octagon Theatre, Bolton

Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London

South Street Arts Centre, Reading

The Wells Centre, Norfolk

Theatre in the Mill, Bradford

Theatre Space Covent Garden, London

Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London

University of Essex Theatre, Colchester

Vandyck Theatre, Bristol

Warwick Arts Centre Studio, Coventry

60 The Pleasance, Edinburgh

Albany Empire, London

Alexandra Palace, London

Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent

Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts

Arts Centre, Chesterfield College of Art & Design, Derbyshire

Axis Theatre, Crewe

Basingstoke Drama Centre, Basingstoke

Bede Tower, Sunderland

Blackfriars Theatre & Arts Centre, Lincolnshire

Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool

Bowen West Community Theatre, Bedford

Burslem Leisure Centre, North Staffordshire

Burton Technical College, Staffordshire

Cleveland College of Art & Design, Hartlepool

Clifton College Theatre, Bristol

Cockpit Theatre, London

Connaught Theatre, Worthing

Conway Hall, London

Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire

Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent

Darlington Arts Centre, Durham

Durham University Ballroom, Durham

Effenaar, Eindhoven

Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside

First Aid, South Yorkshire

Grantham Guildhall, Grantham

Grantham Leisure Centre, Lincolnshire

Guildhall, Staffordshire

Gulbenkian Studio, Newcastle upon Tyne

Gulbenkian Theatre, Cantebury, Kent

Half Moon Theatre, London

Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage

Hampstead Town Hall, London

Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex

Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

Hoxton Hall, Hoxton, London

Hull Arts Centre, Kingston Upon Hull

Humberside Theatre, Kingston Upon Hull

Hurlfield Campus, South Yorkshire

IM Marsh College, Liverpool

Island Arts Venue, Kent

Lancaster University, Lancaster

Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Leicester

Madeley College of Education, Crewe

Matlock College, Derbyshire

Melkweg, Amsterdam

Mitchell Theatre, Glasgow

New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire

Newcastle College, Newcastle upon Tyne

North Worcestershire College, Bromsgrove

Northampton Arts Centre, Northampton

Nuffield Theatre, Lancaster

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Hampshire

Pavilion Theatre, Brighton

Plymouth College of Art and Design, Devon

Prema Arts Centre, Gloucestershire

Queens Road Centre, West Yorkshire

Raked Theatre, Leicester

Rolle College, Exmouth

Roundhouse Downstairs, London

Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury

Scunthorpe Civic Theatre, North Lincolnshire

St Edmund's College of Art, Salisbury

St Luke's Theatre, Exeter

St Matthias Drama Centre, Lincolnshire

Stahl Theatre, Peterborough

Strode Theatre, Somerset

Teatro Delle Muse, Rome

Thameside Theatre, Grays

The Leadmill, Sheffield

The Little Lyceum, Edinburgh

The Midland Group, Nottingham

The Plough Arts Centre, Devon

The Quay Theatre, Suffolk

The Seagull Theatre, Suffolk

The Shrimpers Club, Southend-on-Sea

The Studio Theatre, Leeds

The Theatre Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London

Theatre Workshop, Edinburgh

Third Eye Centre, Glasgow

Town Hall Studios, Swindon

Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough

University of East Anglia, Norfolk

Warehouse Theatre, Croydon

West End Centre, Aldershot

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London

Gillian Hanna - Performer, Translator, Actor

Mary McCusker - Performer, Actor

Chris Bowler - Performer, Assistant Designer, Director, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

Helen Glavin - Musician, Composer, Actor

Meri Jenkins - Technician, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Veronica Wood - Lighting Designer, Technician, Technical Director

Andrea Montag - Designer

Susan Todd - Director, Playwright, Performer, Actor

Josefina Cupido - Musician, Singer, Performer, Composer, Actor

Roger Allam - Musician, Composer, Actor, Performer

Gemma Jackson - Designer, Costume Designer

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Sandy Bailey - Administrator

John Slade - Performer

Gus Garside - Administrator

Sue Beardon - Administrator

Clive Russell - Performer, Actor

Rose Sharp - Administrator

Dianne Robson - Administrator

Nona Shepphard - Director

Clare Venables - Director, Adaptor

Penny Cherns - Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Floorshow, Conway Hall, London, 19 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Alexandra Palace, London, 18 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Hampstead Town Hall, London, 16 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 24 February 1978
  • Floorshow, Hoxton Hall, Hoxton, London, 17 February 1978
  • Floorshow, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 18 January 1978
  • Vinegar Tom, The Plough Arts Centre, Devon, 15 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 9 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Grantham Guildhall, Grantham, 16 May 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, 31 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Brickhouse at the University of Manchester, Manchester, 25 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, University of Essex Theatre, Colchester, 1 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 21 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 9 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel, 17 January 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, ICA, London, 6 December 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, 27 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Basingstoke Drama Centre, Basingstoke, 26 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Itchen College, Southampton, 25 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, St Edmund's College of Art, Salisbury, 24 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea, 23 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, West End Centre, Aldershot, 22 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Burton Technical College, Staffordshire, 4 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, North Worcestershire College, Bromsgrove, 2 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Humberside Theatre, Kingston Upon Hull, 12 October 1976

Jane Cox - Performer, Composer, Musician

  • Calamity, Glasgow Citizen's Theatre, Glasgow, 24 April 1984
  • Calamity, Teatro Delle Muse, Rome, 21 March 1984
  • Calamity, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 24 January 1984
  • Calamity, Pavilion Theatre, Brighton, 15 December 1983
  • Calamity, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 9 December 1983
  • Calamity, Hull Arts Centre, Kingston Upon Hull, 21 November 1983
  • Calamity, Darlington Arts Centre, Durham, 10 November 1983
  • Calamity, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 8 November 1983
  • Calamity, York Arts Centre, York, 4 November 1983
  • Calamity, Queens Road Centre, West Yorkshire, 3 November 1983
  • Calamity, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, 1 November 1983
  • Calamity, The Leadmill, Sheffield, 31 October 1983
  • Calamity, Grantham Leisure Centre, Lincolnshire, 28 October 1983
  • Calamity, St Matthias Drama Centre, Lincolnshire, 26 October 1983
  • Calamity, Scunthorpe Civic Theatre, North Lincolnshire, 24 October 1983
  • Calamity, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 19 October 1983
  • Calamity, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, 14 October 1983
  • Calamity, Axis Theatre, Crewe, 11 October 1983
  • Calamity, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, 7 October 1983
  • Calamity, The Seagull Theatre, Suffolk, 29 September 1983
  • The Execution, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 25 June 1982
  • The Execution, Ralph Thoresby Community Centre, Leeds, 16 June 1982
  • The Execution, Clifton College Theatre, Bristol, 8 June 1982
  • The Execution, ICA, London, 18 May 1982

Stephanie Howard - Designer

Linda Broughton - Performer

  • Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Warwick Arts Centre Studio, Coventry, 21 June 1979
  • Vinegar Tom, The Plough Arts Centre, Devon, 15 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 9 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Grantham Guildhall, Grantham, 16 May 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, 31 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Brickhouse at the University of Manchester, Manchester, 25 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, University of Essex Theatre, Colchester, 1 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 21 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 9 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel, 17 January 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, ICA, London, 6 December 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, 27 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Basingstoke Drama Centre, Basingstoke, 26 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Itchen College, Southampton, 25 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, St Edmund's College of Art, Salisbury, 24 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea, 23 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, West End Centre, Aldershot, 22 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Burton Technical College, Staffordshire, 4 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, North Worcestershire College, Bromsgrove, 2 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Humberside Theatre, Kingston Upon Hull, 12 October 1976

Ian Blower - Performer

  • Vinegar Tom, The Plough Arts Centre, Devon, 15 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 9 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Grantham Guildhall, Grantham, 16 May 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, 31 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Brickhouse at the University of Manchester, Manchester, 25 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, University of Essex Theatre, Colchester, 1 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 21 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 9 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel, 17 January 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, ICA, London, 6 December 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, 27 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Basingstoke Drama Centre, Basingstoke, 26 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Itchen College, Southampton, 25 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, St Edmund's College of Art, Salisbury, 24 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea, 23 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, West End Centre, Aldershot, 22 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Burton Technical College, Staffordshire, 4 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, North Worcestershire College, Bromsgrove, 2 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Humberside Theatre, Kingston Upon Hull, 12 October 1976

David Bradford - Performer, Director, Playwright

  • Mourning Pictures, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 14 March 1981
  • Mourning Pictures, Aston University Centre for the Arts, Birmingham, 4 March 1981
  • Mourning Pictures, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 February 1981
  • Shakespeare's Sister, ICA, London, 2 December 1980
  • Teendreams, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 14 May 1979
  • Teendreams, Lancaster University, Lancaster, 23 April 1979
  • Teendreams, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 19 March 1979
  • Teendreams, ICA, London, 27 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 20 February 1979
  • Teendreams, York Arts Centre, York, 14 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, 8 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 29 January 1979
  • Teendreams, Vandyck Theatre, Bristol, 25 January 1979
  • Floorshow, Conway Hall, London, 19 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Alexandra Palace, London, 18 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Hampstead Town Hall, London, 16 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 24 February 1978
  • Floorshow, Hoxton Hall, Hoxton, London, 17 February 1978
  • Floorshow, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 18 January 1978

Pam Brighton - Director

  • Vinegar Tom, The Plough Arts Centre, Devon, 15 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 9 June 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Grantham Guildhall, Grantham, 16 May 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, 31 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Brickhouse at the University of Manchester, Manchester, 25 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, University of Essex Theatre, Colchester, 1 March 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 21 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 9 February 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, Half Moon Theatre, Whitechapel, 17 January 1977
  • Vinegar Tom, ICA, London, 6 December 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, 27 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Basingstoke Drama Centre, Basingstoke, 26 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Itchen College, Southampton, 25 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, St Edmund's College of Art, Salisbury, 24 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, City of Portsmouth College of Art and Design, Southsea, 23 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, West End Centre, Aldershot, 22 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Burton Technical College, Staffordshire, 4 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, North Worcestershire College, Bromsgrove, 2 November 1976
  • Vinegar Tom, Humberside Theatre, Kingston Upon Hull, 12 October 1976

Fleur Howard - Production Manager

Steve Whitson - Lighting Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Hilary Lewis - Costume Designer

Stephen Ley - Performer

Franca Rame - Playwright

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Janet Cantrill - Technician, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • More Than One Antoinette, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, 27 March 1990
  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988
  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988
  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Alan Hulse - Performer

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Ann Mitchell - Director, Playwright

Hildegard Bechtler - Designer

Paola Dionisotti - Performer

Inigo Espejel - Lighting Designer

Iona McLeish - Designer

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988
  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986
  • My Song is Free, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 1 April 1986
  • My Song is Free, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 27 February 1986
  • My Song is Free, Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough, 18 February 1986
  • My Song is Free, Triangle Arts Centre, Birmingham, 5 February 1986

Maggie Nichols - Musician, Performer

Jo Anderson - Playwright

Sally Armstrong - Performer

Lucy Bevan - Designer

Evita Bier - Administrator

Sally Cranfield - Performer

Matt Devereaux - Performer

Valerie Dew - Technician

John Flanagan - Playwright

Caroline Gawn - Assistant Director

Aviva Goldkorn - Performer

  • Shakespeare's Sister, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 9 September 1982
  • Shakespeare's Sister, The Little Lyceum, Edinburgh, 17 August 1982
  • Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, 27 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 19 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 16 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 9 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, 26 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 22 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 19 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, 16 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, 6 October 1981
  • Mourning Pictures, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 14 March 1981
  • Mourning Pictures, Aston University Centre for the Arts, Birmingham, 4 March 1981
  • Mourning Pictures, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 February 1981

Celia Gore-Booth - Performer

Tamsin Heatley - Performer

David Jewell - Production Manager

Deirdre Malynn - Technician

Charlotte McClelland - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Karen Rabinowitz - Choreographer

Amanda Symonds - Performer

Paula Webb - Playwright

Marion Weise - Costume Designer

Michele Whitehead - Performer

Joanna Field - Performer

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988
  • Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, 27 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 19 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 16 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 9 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, 26 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 22 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 19 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, 16 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, 6 October 1981

Christine Thornhill - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Company Manager

Paul Abrahams - Composer, Musician, Performer

Eva Darlow - Choreographer

Gabrielle Harding - Performer

Angela Hopkins - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Fitzwilliam - Costume Maker

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986
  • My Song is Free, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 1 April 1986
  • My Song is Free, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 27 February 1986
  • My Song is Free, Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough, 18 February 1986
  • My Song is Free, Triangle Arts Centre, Birmingham, 5 February 1986

Robert Lambeth - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986
  • My Song is Free, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 1 April 1986
  • My Song is Free, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 27 February 1986
  • My Song is Free, Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough, 18 February 1986
  • My Song is Free, Triangle Arts Centre, Birmingham, 5 February 1986

Mel Nortcliffe - Technician, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Lindsay Cooper - Composer

Sheryl Crown - Technician, Technical Director

Jennifer Armitage - Performer

  • Teendreams, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 14 May 1979
  • Teendreams, Lancaster University, Lancaster, 23 April 1979
  • Teendreams, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 19 March 1979
  • Teendreams, ICA, London, 27 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 20 February 1979
  • Teendreams, York Arts Centre, York, 14 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, 8 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 29 January 1979
  • Teendreams, Vandyck Theatre, Bristol, 25 January 1979

Diana Barrett - Performer

  • Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, 27 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 19 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 16 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 9 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, 26 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 22 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 19 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, 16 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, 6 October 1981

Norma Cohen - Performer

  • Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, 27 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 19 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 16 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 9 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, 26 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 22 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 19 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, 16 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, 6 October 1981

Kate Crutchley - Director

  • Teendreams, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 14 May 1979
  • Teendreams, Lancaster University, Lancaster, 23 April 1979
  • Teendreams, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 19 March 1979
  • Teendreams, ICA, London, 27 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 20 February 1979
  • Teendreams, York Arts Centre, York, 14 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, 8 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 29 January 1979
  • Teendreams, Vandyck Theatre, Bristol, 25 January 1979

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Teendreams, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 14 May 1979
  • Teendreams, Lancaster University, Lancaster, 23 April 1979
  • Teendreams, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 19 March 1979
  • Teendreams, ICA, London, 27 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 20 February 1979
  • Teendreams, York Arts Centre, York, 14 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, 8 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 29 January 1979
  • Teendreams, Vandyck Theatre, Bristol, 25 January 1979

Caroline Eves - Director

  • Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, 27 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 19 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 16 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 9 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, 26 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 22 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 19 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, 16 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, 6 October 1981

Anne Haydn - Performer

Jan Sargent - Director

Di Seymour - Designer

  • Teendreams, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 14 May 1979
  • Teendreams, Lancaster University, Lancaster, 23 April 1979
  • Teendreams, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 19 March 1979
  • Teendreams, ICA, London, 27 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 20 February 1979
  • Teendreams, York Arts Centre, York, 14 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Theatre in the Mill, Bradford, 8 February 1979
  • Teendreams, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 29 January 1979
  • Teendreams, Vandyck Theatre, Bristol, 25 January 1979

Rose Tremain - Playwright

  • Yoga Class, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, 27 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Crewe & Alsager College, Stoke-on-Trent, 19 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 16 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, Birmingham Repertory Studio Theatre, Birmingham, 9 November 1981
  • Yoga Class, St Luke's Theatre, Exeter, 26 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 22 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, 19 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, 16 October 1981
  • Yoga Class, Everyman Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, 6 October 1981

Jenny Carey - Designer

Joanna MacGregor - Composer

Carin Mistry - Administrator

Debbie Shewell - Director, Playwright

Patricia Donovan - Performer

Moggie Douglas - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tim Gatti - Performer

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Tony Guilfoyle - Performer

Sasha Keir - Costume Maker

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Tina MacHugh - Lighting Designer

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

Greta Millington - Stage Manager

Tessa Panter - Technician

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Lizz Poulter - Stage Manager

Sue Rogerson - Performer

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Gerda Stevenson - Performer

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Marta Tikkanen - Writer

Teresa Wheeler - Designer

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Susan Yankowitz - Playwright

  • Alarms, Alumni Auditorium, Massachusetts, 20 March 1987
  • Alarms, Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton, 25 February 1987
  • Alarms, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, 4 February 1987
  • Alarms, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 4 December 1986
  • Alarms, Dartington College of Arts, Devon, 28 November 1986
  • Alarms, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, 12 November 1986
  • Alarms, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, 31 October 1986

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Angela Clerkin - Performer

Nora Connolly - Performer

Stephen Crane - Performer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Andrew Frame - Performer

Peter Higton - Lighting Designer

Paul Kiernan - Performer

Carlene Reed - Performer

Lynne Verrall - Performer

Michelene Wandor - Playwright

  • Floorshow, Conway Hall, London, 19 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Alexandra Palace, London, 18 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Hampstead Town Hall, London, 16 June 1978
  • Floorshow, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 24 February 1978
  • Floorshow, Hoxton Hall, Hoxton, London, 17 February 1978
  • Floorshow, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 18 January 1978

Diane Adderley - Musician, Composer

Richard Albrecht - Performer

Denise Armon - Performer

Richard Attree - Musician, Composer

Ishia Bennison - Performer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Danielle Bisson - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Angela Bruce - Performer

Carol Bunyan - Playwright

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Glenis Burgess - Technician

Vivienne Burgess - Performer

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Jane Collins - Director

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988

Jorge Diaz - Playwright

Sue Dunderdale - Director

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Nigel Gearing - Adaptor

Martin Gower - Performer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Suzanna Hamilton - Performer

Tony Haynes - Musician, Composer, Performer

Sue Holland - Performer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Pauline Jefferson - Performer

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

Pamela Lane - Performer

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Angela Langfield - Director

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Jane Lowe - Performer

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Stella Maris - Performer

Claudia Mayer - Designer

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Gill McBride - Production Manager

Jenny McLeod - Director

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988

Nancy Meckler - Director

Geoffrey Mersereau - Lighting Designer

  • Waving, Battersea Arts Centre, Battersea, London, 6 April 1988
  • Waving, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, 28 March 1988
  • Waving, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 16 February 1988
  • Waving, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, 4 February 1988

Kathleen Michael - Performer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Keith Morris - Composer, Musician

Maureen Morris - Performer

Melissa Murray - Playwright

Maggie O'Neill - Performer

Richard Owens - Performer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Gail Pallin - Production Manager

Michael Redington - Producer

Tim Reed - Designer

  • Medea, Lilian Baylis Theatre, London, 22 January 1992
  • Medea, New Victoria Theatre, Staffordshire, 16 January 1992
  • Medea, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, 9 January 1992
  • Medea, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, 27 November 1991

Corinne Skinner-Carter - Performer

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988

Maggie Steed - Performer

Stella Tanner - Performer

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988

Marcia Tucker - Performer

  • Island Life, Harlow Playhouse, Harlow, Essex, 1 April 1989
  • Island Life, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 15 March 1989
  • Island Life, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, 7 February 1989
  • Island Life, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 18 October 1988

Yolanda Vazquez - Performer

Tilly Vosburgh - Performer

Paloma Zozaya - Translator

Georgia Clarke - Performer

April De Angelis - Performer

Susan Franklyn - Performer

Sylvia Hallett - Composer

Jo Jelly - Choreographer

Sue Mayes - Set Designer

Marilyn Milgrom - Performer

Honor Moore - Playwright

Birte Pedersen - Choreographer

Anna Savva - Performer

Helena Seget - Costume Designer

Mary Shand - Performer

Yolande Snaith - Choreographer

Janet Ball - Stage Manager

Cotchie D'Arcy - Performer

Trevor Dunford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Consultant

Alison Fowler - Company Manager

Jeff Harrison - Consultant, Lighting Designer

Sharon Miller - Director

Michael Rowntree - Lighting Designer

Gillian Waite - Stage Manager

Liz Ainley - Stage Manager

  • Beatrice, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 11 April 1989

Abigail Bond - Performer

Ian Brown - Playwright

  • Beatrice, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 11 April 1989

William Gaminara - Performer

Iain Glass - Performer

Beth Hardisty - Lighting Designer

Annabel Lee - Designer

  • Beatrice, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 11 April 1989

Jon Linstrum - Lighting Designer

Marsha Millar - Performer

Geraldine Pilgrim - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Pringle - Stage Manager

Geraldine Somerville - Performer

George Tarbuck - Lighting Designer

  • Beatrice, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, 11 April 1989

Hilary Westlake - Director

Natasha Williams - Performer

Organisation Identifier 12294