Contributor Ahmad Abas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set Designer

Margaret Burton - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Barry Laing - Actor, Assistant Director

Imbi Neeme - Actor

David Williams - Adaptor, Director

Jaye Alderson - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Choreographer

Timothy Brain - Sound Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Choreographer

Holly Brede - Dancer

Adrian Chadd - Dancer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Joshua Clarke - Dancer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Jay Cohen - Composer

Belinda Cooper - Dancer

Mark Cooper - Musical Director

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

John Doyle - Lighting Designer

Julie Egan - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Andrea Fowler - Administrator

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Kahren Hampton - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Robert Hannah - Actor

Lara Hatch - Dancer

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Kathryn Hewer - Dancer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Alexander Kerr-Sheppard - Dancer

Tanya Kinsey - Dancer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Ingle Knight - Playwright

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

David Lan - Playwright

Christine Langton - Dancer

Janet Lee - Movement Director

Glen Lo - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Alec Mann - Dancer

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Beckie May - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Venettia Miller - Dancer

Marco Mona - Photographer

Cori Moran - Dancer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Designer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Mattie Porges - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Jada Powell - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Sally Richardson - Sound Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Andrew Siminonato - Designer

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Paul Tassone - Actor

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Lachlan Tuppin - Musical Director

Wendy van Sanden - Actor

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Chris Waite - Composer

Paul Wakelam - Set Designer

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Kate Wright - Dancer

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

2 Dance Plus

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Bullyfruit, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1995

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Steps Youth Dance Company

Identifier 229654