Contributor Amy Wiseman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Front of House, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Mark Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

David Chesworth - Musician, Composer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008
  • Out of Water , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008
  • Out of Water , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Gina Damiano - Dancer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Toni Ellis - Front of House

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

Eleanor Garnett - Lighting Operator

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

Cat Hope - Composer

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Brodie Simpson - Costume Designer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008
  • Out of Water , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lauren Ward - Front of House

Joshua Webster - Musician, Percussionist

Catherine Betts - Musician

Fi Digney - Percussionist

Pete Guazelli - Percussionist

Daniel Hall - Musician

Ben Hamblin - Musician

Mayuka Juber - Musician, Composer

Renee Kristensen - Costume Designer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

Kaylie Melville - Musician

Christina Meredith - Production Manager

Benjamin Morris - Sound Designer

Kylie Murray - Assistant Choreographer

Eleanor Reid-Barbon - Lighting Operator

David Szoka - Lighting Designer

Tim White - Musical Director

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Designer

Jenna Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

P. Bawden - Dancer

D. Begg - Dancer

N. Berry - Dancer

P. Bowden - Dancer

J. Brown - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Catherine Caris - Dancer

G Carnran - Dancer

Li-Yi Chiu - Dancer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008

Li-yi Chui - Dancer

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

P. Cleland - Dancer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

G. Cross - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

R. Dermott - Dancer

P. Dorian Smith - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

L. Goldsworthy - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Poet

J Hall - Dancer

W. Hall - Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

May Haynes - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

J. Hodge - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Hugo Lopez - Stage Manager

Hugo Aguilar López - Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

J. McGauly - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Minoru Miki - Musician

Claire Mills - Dancer

B. Mitchell - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

W. Owen - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

Rhianne Perrie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Jillian Pierce - Dancer

Judith Pinder - Dancer

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Henry Purcell - Composer

David Pye - Musician

Roger Quilter - Composer

M. Robin - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

J. Roche - Dancer

Brice Saint - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

R. Southcott - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

Tony Taverna - Dancer

R. A. Taylor - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Jean Webster - Percussionist

E. Welbourne - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer

Nigel Westlake - Musician

Link Dance Company

Adelaide A.B.C. Augmented Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Town of Cambridge

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 433053