Contributor Martin Kwasner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Devisor

  • Menlove, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Tim Davey - Dancer, Choreographer, Devisor

Simon Duncan - Dancer, Devisor

  • Menlove, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1997
  • Skin Paper, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • In Medias Res, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1994

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Consultant

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • Dance Now, Ausdance / Tracks Rehearsal Studio, Darwin, NT, 8 May 2004

Jenny Devlin - Dancer, Choreographer

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Dance Now, Ausdance / Tracks Rehearsal Studio, Darwin, NT, 8 May 2004

Samantha Jones - Dancer

  • Skin Paper, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • In Medias Res, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1994

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Director

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Marko Taopo - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jeremy Apresto - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daniel Baker - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kelly Beneforti - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Wesley Camigla - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Georgia Carter - Dancer

  • Skin Paper, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 1994

Samantha Chalmers - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Now, Ausdance / Tracks Rehearsal Studio, Darwin, NT, 8 May 2004

Samantha Chambers - Choreographer

Justine Clarke - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Victoria Close - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Natalie Cursio - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Dancer

Danarose Dizon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Simon Ellis - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Natalee Evans - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Erwin Fenis - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Sachini Gamage - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Julia Gray - Choreographer

Donald H. Green - Electrician

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Karajayne Handberg - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Isaac Hanlon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Victoria Huf - Dancer

  • In Medias Res, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1994

Victoria hus - Dancer

  • Skin Paper, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 1994

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elizabeth Keen - Dancer

Elka Kerkhofs - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Loretta Kung - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Byron Low - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Adriel Mangohig - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Georgia Mansfield - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Mark Marcelis - Artistic Director

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Shaun McLeod - Choreographer, Director

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

David McMicken - Director

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Darren Moore - Musician

Sue Mornane - Production Manager, Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Wendy Morrow - Dancer

Tim Newth - Director

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Cristina Pantazis - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Lisa Quinell - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Shauna Ricardo - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elle Richards - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jensine Rickert - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jessica Rosewarne - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Lynne Santos - Dancer, Choreographer

Dainy Sawatsky - Costume Designer

Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Christina Shepard - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Aditi Srinivas - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Vera Tabuzo - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

David Taylor - Front of House

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Yap - Choreographer

Leanne Youl - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Didi Koi Dance Company

  • Menlove, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1997
  • Skin Paper, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • In Medias Res, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1994

Ausdance NT

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Dance Now, Ausdance / Tracks Rehearsal Studio, Darwin, NT, 8 May 2004

Dancehouse

Arts Victoria

  • In Medias Res, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1994

Ausdance

Australia Council for the Arts

Darwin City Council

Northern Territory Government

Tracks Dance Company Inc

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
Identifier 10369