|
-
Rambert Dance Company, 8 November 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 13 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 8 June 1988
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London July 1965, 13 July 1965
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, July 1961, 18 July 1961
-
Ballet Rambert, 17 September 1958
-
Ballet Rambert, 7 July 1955
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, June 1955, 28 June 1955
-
The Ballet Rambert, 14 June 1954
-
Ballet Rambert at Salder's Wells, 3 June 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Salder's Wells, 30 May 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Salder's Wells, 20 May 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells May 1947, 19 May 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells July 1946, 1 July 1946
-
Rooster [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Rooster, 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 23 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 21 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 21 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 20 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 24 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Rooster, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 22 May 2014
-
Dutiful Ducks, 21 May 2014
-
Rooster, 21 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 20 May 2014
-
Rambert Dance Company, 8 November 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 24 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 20 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 16 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 13 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 8 June 1988
-
Ballet Rambert Diamond Jubilee, 12 May 1987
-
While We Watched, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, 15 June 1982
-
Ballet Rambert, 18 March 1980
-
Sounddance [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 23 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 21 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 21 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 20 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 23 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 21 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 21 May 2014
-
Rooster, 20 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 20 May 2014
Richard Alston
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
Dutiful Ducks, 21 May 2014
-
Dutiful Ducks, 20 May 2014
-
Rambert Dance Company, 8 November 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 24 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 20 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 16 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 13 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 8 June 1988
-
Ballet Rambert Diamond Jubilee, 12 May 1987
-
Ballet Rambert, 18 March 1980
-
Sounddance, 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 22 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 21 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster, 21 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 21 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 20 May 2014
-
Dutiful Ducks, 20 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 20 May 2014
-
Ballet Rambert, 18 March 1980
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London November 1974, 27 November 1974
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London July 1965, 13 July 1965
-
Don Quixote, 26 July 1962
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, July 1961, 18 July 1961
-
Coppelia, 23 July 1960
-
La Reja / The Wise Monkeys / Czerny-ana / Hazana, 18 July 1960
-
Ballet Rambert, 17 September 1958
-
Coppelia, 1 August 1957
-
Ballet Rambert, 7 July 1955
-
Sounddance [matinee], 24 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster, 23 May 2014
-
Rooster [matinee], 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 22 May 2014
-
Rooster, 21 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 21 May 2014
-
Four Elements, 20 May 2014
-
Rooster, 20 May 2014
-
Sounddance, 20 May 2014
Robert Millett
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
-
Rambert Dance Company , 24 June 1988
-
Rambert Dance Company , 8 June 1988
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London November 1974, 27 November 1974
-
Ballet Rambert, 17 September 1958
-
Ballet Rambert, 7 July 1955
-
Ballet Rambert at Salder's Wells, 30 May 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Salder's Wells, 20 May 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells May 1947, 19 May 1947
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells July 1946, 1 July 1946
John Chesworth
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London November 1974, 27 November 1974
-
Don Quixote, 26 July 1962
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, July 1961, 18 July 1961
-
Coppelia, 23 July 1960
-
La Reja / The Wise Monkeys / Czerny-ana / Hazana, 18 July 1960
-
Ballet Rambert, 17 September 1958
-
Coppelia, 1 August 1957
-
Ballet Rambert, 7 July 1955
-
Don Quixote, 26 July 1962
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, July 1961, 18 July 1961
-
Coppelia, 23 July 1960
-
La Reja / The Wise Monkeys / Czerny-ana / Hazana, 18 July 1960
-
Ballet Rambert, 17 September 1958
-
Coppelia, 1 August 1957
-
Ballet Rambert, 7 July 1955
-
Ballet Rambert at Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, June 1955, 28 June 1955
Harry Cordwell
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer
Sid Ellen
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
John Rayment
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Walter Gore
- Choreographer, Dancer
Peter Mumford
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Nadia Benois
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Harold Fairhurst
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Graeme Murphy
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Producer
Arthur Oldham
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestral Leader
Frank Staff
- Choreographer, Dancer
Hugh Stevenson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
David Ellis
- Director, Assistant, Director, Associate, Producer
Nadine Baylis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
David Ellenberg
- Musical Director, Orchestral Leader
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director
Roger Heaton
- Conductor, Musical Director
Andrée Howard
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer
May Mellor
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kenneth Rowell
- Costume Designer, Designer
Wendy Toye
- Director, Producer
Robert Cooper
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mary Evelyn
- Choreographer, Dancer
Kyle Horch
- Musician, Saxophonist
Ruth Molins
- Musician, Trombonist
Reginald Morley
- Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Carl Morrow
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Paul Saliba
- Choreographer, Dancer
Ian Scott
- Musician, Clarinetist
Mozes
- Circus Style Performer
M C Bonyton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Tim Coldwell
- Circus Style Performer
Ray Cook
- Musical Arranger
Robert Cooper
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Farmer
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ralph Koltai
- Costume Designer, Designer
Michael Ling
- Circus Style Performer
Deryk Mendel
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
Stephen Page
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Frances Rings
- Choreographer, Performer
Sara Ritchie
- Circus Style Performer
Sue Russell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ann Sinclair
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Toni Smith
- Circus Style Performer
Hugh Stevenson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Meryl Tankard
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director
Nis Ticciati
- Musician, Harpsichordist
Per Westman
- Circus Style Performer
Harry Wich
- Costume Designer, Designer
Nicci Wilks
- Circus Style Performer
Matt Wilson
- Circus Style Performer
Ronald Wilson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
|
Provide feedback on Sadler's Wells Theatre