Venue | Collegiate Performing Arts Centre | |
---|---|---|
Other Names | St Michaels Collegiate Performing Arts Centre | |
Address |
Davey St Hobart TAS 7000 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -42.888984 | 147.323639 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Tasdance
Arts Tasmania
Australia Council for the Arts
Estia Greek Festival
Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre
Ten Days on the Island Limited
The Theatre Royal
Theatro Oneiron
University of Tasmania, Conservatorium of Music
|
||
Trisha Dunn - Dancer
Natalie Weir - Choreographer
John Adams - Composer
Phillip Adams - Choreographer
Floeur Alder - Dancer
Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker
Annabelle Badcock - Orchestra
Elizabeth Bailes - Graphic Designer, Orchestra
Michael Baldwin - Actor
Polly Banks - Orchestra
Craig Bary - Dancer
Gina Bashford - Actor and Singer
Carmel Bird - Writer
Tasso Bouyessis - Actor
Kieran Bradley - Designer
Melinda Burvill - Orchestra
Jenny Champion - Orchestra
Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Gina Cohen - Actor
Hope Csutoros - Composer
Sarah Curro - Musician
Lorenzo Da Ponte - Lyricist
Jennifer Davidson - Designer
Sally Davies-Griffith - Orchestra
Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker
Narelle French - Conductor
Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer
Alan Greenlees - Orchestra
Annie Greig - Artistic Director
Derek Grice - Orchestra
Lisa Griffiths - Dancer
Cathryn Gurrin - Orchestra
Nanette Hassall - Choreographer
Ross Hill - Director
Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker
Robert Jarman - Designer, Director
Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer
Jason Lam - Dancer
William Lane - Orchestra
David le Guen - Orchestra
Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer
Benjamin Martin - Actor and Singer
Max Mastrosavas - Designer, Devisor, Director
Emily McMillan - Orchestra
Malcolm McMillan - Dancer
Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer
Natasha Middleton - Director
Tony Morgan - Orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Graeme Murphy - Choreographer
Jason Northam - Dancer
Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer
Byron Perry - Choreographer
Simon Reade - Conductor
Alice Richardson - Costume Maker
Amelia Richardson - Orchestra
Amy Richardson - Actor and Singer
Christopher Richardson - Actor and Singer
Vanessa Rosen - Actor
Andrew Short - Actor and Singer
Brian Sibson - Fight Director
Luke Smiles - Composer
Marilyn Smith - Voice Coach
Karen Smithies - Repetiteur
Rachel Snow - Orchestra
Jason Sweeney - Composer
Tania Tabacchi - Dancer
Patrick Taylor - Production Manager
Joshua Thomson - Dancer
Kathryn Traill - Actor and Singer
Charles Turner - Stage Manager
Tanya Voges - Dancer
Daniel Wahl - Orchestra
Joanne White - Dancer
Darren Wilmott - Lighting Designer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 496 | |
Provide feedback on Collegiate Performing Arts Centre