Contributor Norma Disher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Director
Events
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Smugglers Beware!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 December 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Here Under Heaven, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1952
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Costume Designer

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Smugglers Beware!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 December 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1952
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Director

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Here Under Heaven, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

John Armstrong - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Edmund Allison - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director, Actor, Singer

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959

Robert Bruning - Director, Set Designer, Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Here Under Heaven, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Evelyn Docker - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1952

David Milliss - Set Designer, Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Roderick Shaw - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Nan Gow - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Les Hope - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Producer, Singer

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Leon Sherman - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Designer

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

John Evans - Actor

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Keith Gow - Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jerome Levy - Director, Producer

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Golda Meehan - Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Actor

  • Smugglers Beware!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 December 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Patricia Robertson - Actor

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Les Tanner - Set Designer

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Nan Vernon - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Keith Antill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Armistead - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Tom Baker - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Mary Barclay - Costume Designer

Stanley Bathgate - Stage Manager

Geoff Beaver - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

David Bradbury - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Andrew Brady - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Jane Broinowski - Actor

Hugo Bruck - Set Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Joe Butta - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

David Calcott - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

John Carey - Actor

Peter Channel - Actor

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Roger Coates - Actor

John Cole - Designer

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Lynn Cox - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Gail Davidson - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Nan Davies - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Ossie Davis - Playwright

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Alan Docker - Actor

Janice Dunne - Assistant Director

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Martin Eden - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Mark Edwards - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Shirley Falconer - Actor

John Fegan - Actor

William Flaus - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

David Futcher - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

Brenda Gardiner - Costume Designer

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

George Garimi - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Vincent Gil - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Sam Grist - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Gilly Guilfoyle - Actor

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor, Costume Designer

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Alan Hardy - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Hersey - Author

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Bill Hopes - Actor

John Howard - Set Designer

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Shirley Keane - Actor

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jack Kreger - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Millard Lampell - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Lawrence Leabon - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Robert Leslie - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Darrell Lever - Actor

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Eric Long - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Alan Lucas - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Reginald Lye - Actor

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Arthur Maclean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Gina MacLean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Alan McAlpine - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Shirley McDonald - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Robert McDonough - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Linda McLaughlin - Designer, Actor

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Annette McPhillips - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

David Melov - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Neil Morrison - Actor

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Jan Nary - Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Kay Nichols - Director

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Mark Onslow - Actor

Trina Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Denise Perry - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Norman Phillips - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Tom Posa - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

Rocky Raath - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

John Rabbitts - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Mark Reeve - Actor

John Reeves - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Bill Reynolds - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Graham Richards - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Bob Richardson - Stage Manager

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Ray Roberts - Actor

Shirley Robertson - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Ray Roper - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Joseph Rundle - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Yaffa Shalom - Actor

Christopher Sharp - Actor

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Max Sims - Actor

  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Smith - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Laurence Smith - Actor

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Bill Thomas - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Actor

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

Jerold Wells - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Director

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Karen Winters - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Michael Winters - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

June Worth - Actor

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Smugglers Beware!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 December 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Andorra, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965
  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Here Under Heaven, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1952
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 243230