Contributor Jan Nary
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Janice
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Assistant Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Singer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Armstrong - Director, Actor

Marie Armstrong - Singer, Choreographer

Pat Craigie - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor, Assistant Director

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Bill Hopes - Actor, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Jon Williams - Actor

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Bridge Andrews - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Stan Ashmore-Smith - Actor

Sue Ashmore-Smith - Stage Manager

Norma Avery - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Tom Bannerman - Assistant Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Nikki Barford - Costume Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Frank Barnes - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Brendan Behan - Book and Lyrics

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Peter Binning - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Ron Brewster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Charlotte Calder - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Peter Channel - Actor

Avril Chiswell - Designer

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Gerald Curtin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Philip Dutchak - Musical Director

Rob Eadie - Designer

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Les C Foster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Colin France - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Graham Healy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Douglas Hull - Actor

Anna Huppauf - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Ron Iles - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Julian Leather - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jerome Levy - Director

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Larry McDonell - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Robin McLaughlin - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Glen Michael - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Michael Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Marko Mustac - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Brett Nevill - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Michael Pedersen - Stage Manager

Lesley Playford - Actor

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Quinn - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

Mark Reeve - Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

Joseph Scotland - Actor

James Scott - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Roderick Shaw - Designer

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Short - Musical Director

Alan Simpson - Adaptor, Editor

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Rob Steele - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer

John Stone - Director

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Stephen Troy - Costume Co-ordinator

Howard Vernon - Actor

John Volz - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Hugh Watson - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Kent Wilson - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979

Chameleon Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

New South Wales Government

Sydney City Council

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 243353