Contributor Evelyn Docker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
  • Is parent of Alan Docker (Actor, Designer, Director. Event Dates: 1974 - 1996)
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

John Armstrong - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Edmund Allison - Actor, Director

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Actor, Singer, Director

Les Hope - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sky Without Birds, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1952

Nan Gow - Director, Actor

Milton Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Roderick Shaw - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth Warren - Actor, Designer, Director

Robert Bruning - Actor, Designer

Alan Dalgleish - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963
  • A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962

Dick Diamond - Writer, Playwright

  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peter Francis - Actor, Choreographer

Keith Gow - Set Designer, Director, Assistant Director

David Milliss - Designer

  • A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Roger Milliss - Actor, Assistant Director

Tom Posa - Actor

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Les Tanner - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Ross Thomas - Musical Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • An Inspector General, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952

George Baker - Actor

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Shirley Broadway - Director, Actor

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Mark Butler - Actor, Production Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Carey - Actor

Terry Carmichael - Actor, Musician

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • An Inspector General, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952

Nan Davies - Actor

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963
  • An Inspector General, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952

Len Grant - Actor

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lorraine Hansberry - Playwright

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Charles Johnson - Actor

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Shirley Keane - Actor, Director

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jerome Levy - Director, Producer

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dick May - Actor

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Betty Milliss - Actor

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Barbara Robin - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Nan Vernon - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Keith Antill - Actor

Cec Ash - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Lilon Bandler - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Nikki Barford - Visual Artist

Pat Barnett - Actor

Christine Barron - Actor

Mary-Ann Barron - Actor

Stanley Bathgate - Stage Manager

Dennis Batterham - Actor

John Beach - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Lyn Bell - Actor

Michel Bendit - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1960

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Brenda Borlase - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

William Bower - Set Designer

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Enid Boyce - Actor

Michelle Boyd - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Mona Brand - Playwright

Susan Broadway - Actor

Catriona Brown - Publicist, Actor

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Andrea Browne - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Arianne Bruning - Actor

Simon Bruning - Actor

Kate Buchanan - Actor

David Burlington - Actor

Arnold Butcher - Composer

Sam Cadman - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Joe Cava - Actor

Peter Channel - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Joan Clarke - Actor

Betty Cole - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Bill Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Richard Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Tom Devine - Actor

David Dickie - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Denis Doonan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1960

Peter Dyke - Actor

Peter Elms - Actor

John Evans - Actor

Terry Fahey - Actor

Dulcie Faulkner - Actor

William Flaus - Actor

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Yvonne Francart - Designer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

Melinda Frith - Musical Director, Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

David Futcher - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Marie Gardner - Designer

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Janet Gillam - Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Susan Goff - Director

Heather Gooch - Actor

Sean Gould - Lighting Designer

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Bob Griffith - Actor

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Alan Hardy - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Martin Harris - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Lee Harrod - Actor

Glenda Hill - Actor

Kerri Hill - Actor

Juliet Holden - Actor

Steven Holland - Actor

Roger Holub - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

Edward Hopkins - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Jenny Hopkins - Costume Co-ordinator

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Phillip Humphrey - Actor

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Visual Artist, Actor

Maria Iwanoczko - Costume Designer

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Patricia Jenkins - Actor

  • The Candy Store, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1952

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Naomi Kramer - Actor

Marett Leiboff - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Julie Lobl - Actor

Peter Lockwood - Lighting Designer

Reginald Lye - Actor

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Alex Machevsky - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Julie Macken - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Jim Maclaine - Actor

Sue Maddock - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Choreographer

Albert Maltz - Playwright

Lionel Mann - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

John McGrath - Playwright

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Lorraine McLaughin - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Singer

Linda McLaughlin - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Frank McManus - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1960

David Melov - Actor

Mignon Michell - Actor

Rennee Miliotis - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Michael Miller - Actor

Syd Miller - Actor

Clem Millward - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Terence Moore - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

John Mortimer - Adaptor

A Morton - Actor

Carmel Mullin - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Jo-Anne Myers - Actor

Michelle Myers - Actor

Jan Nary - Actor

Martine Nash - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Brett Nevill - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Stephen O'Bryan - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Diane O'Connor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Kate O'Neill - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Caitlin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Sally O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Hugh Oliveiro - Set Designer

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Nicki Parsons - Actor

June Phillips - Actor

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Paul Quinn - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

John Rabbitts - Actor

Peter Rasmussen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Redfern - Actor

Mark Reeve - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Pip Rickard - Musician

John Rosen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Barnard Rubin - Playwright

  • The Candy Store, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1952

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Joseph Scotland - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Christopher Sharp - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Alan Sherring - Actor

  • The Candy Store, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1952

Maureen Sivyer - Actor

George Sklar - Playwright

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Laurence Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Charles Sriber - Director

James C Steele - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer

Robyn Stevens - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Kingsley Strahan - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Colin Turner - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Martin Wale - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Hugh Watson - Actor

Robert Webb - Actor

Graydon West - Actor

John Whittington - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Edward Williams - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Helen Wimore - Costume Co-ordinator

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Australia Council for the Arts

East Side Theatre

New South Wales Government

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 243365