Contributor J Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

K Croser - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Monro - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Graham Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Designer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

P. Bawden - Dancer

D. Begg - Dancer

N. Berry - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

P. Bowden - Dancer

J. Brown - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Catherine Caris - Dancer

G Carnran - Dancer

P. Cleland - Dancer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

G. Cross - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

R. Dermott - Dancer

P. Dorian Smith - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

L. Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer

Patricia Hackett - Poet

W. Hall - Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

May Haynes - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

J. Hodge - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Honor John - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Margaret Madden - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

J. McGauly - Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

B. Mitchell - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

W. Owen - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

Jillian Pierce - Dancer

Judith Pinder - Dancer

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

M. Robin - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

J. Roche - Dancer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Brice Saint - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

R. Southcott - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

Tony Taverna - Dancer

R. A. Taylor - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

E. Welbourne - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

George Yates - Lighting Operator

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide A.B.C. Augmented Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Identifier 415054