Contributor John Manuel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Dancer

Margaret Adey - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Jean Alexander - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Enid Brown - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Thomas Brown - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Victor Castello - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Max Collis - Dancer

Mrs Cornish - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

James Crouchley - Clarinetist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Odell Crowther - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Alan Dunstan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Owen Evans - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Roland Forrs - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Robert Hecker - Flautist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Mm. Henry - Dancer

John Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Michael James - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Herbert Kollosche - Technician

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Roy Leaney - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Alison Lee - Dancer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

G May - Dancer

George McCulloch - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Des Meyers - Dancer

Mignon Michell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Janet Paine - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Harold S Parsons - Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

James Penberthy - Orchestrator, Composer, Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Betty Ann Robertson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Michael Robertson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

John Roder - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Judith Stokes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Harold Vike - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

John Ward - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Marion Ward - Dancer

H Watson - Assistant Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945
Identifier 431203