Contributor Ruth Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Properties Master / Mistress

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Stage Manager

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer, Director, Actor, Devisor, Performer

Mappie Bootsman - Actor and Singer, Follow Spot Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant to the Director, Prompt

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director, Publicist

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Performer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Lynn Luttrell - Various, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Jeni Ayers - Chorus, Performer, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Tony Murrell - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Dallas Ayers - Dancer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jenny Brown - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Actor, Performer

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Musician, Musical Director, Pianist

Joan Green - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Jean Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Douglas Sayer - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Robin Short - Repetiteur, Orchestra

Alan Bacon - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Fiona Dobson - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Christopher Eden - Tour Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jenny Edwards - Performer, Chorus

Neville Gaffney - Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director, Publicist

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nic Lorraine - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Performer

Brian Marks - Actor, Performer, Chorus

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Elaine O'Neill - Chorus, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Judith Shaw - Actor, Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus

Kevin Stanford - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Chorus

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Doris Williams - Performer, Chorus

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Iris Boyle - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Reg Byers - Performer, Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Bridget Hayde - Performer, Actor

Gordon Henry - Chorus, Actor

David Hickey - Performer, Actor

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974
  • The Dancing Years, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 August 1973

Caroline Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Margot Lampkin - Performer

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Iain Pyper - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Ken Reeve - Performer

Peter Richman - Organist, Orchestra

Judi Shaw - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

David Stanway - Performer, Chorus

Christina Steshic - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Lois Thornton - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Rod Anderson - Director

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

David Bell - Performer

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor

Chris Brown - Actor

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Rosemary Charlston - Performer

Harvey Coghlan - Performer

Ann Connor - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Marion Davidson - Actor

Joan Dempster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

John Denham - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elaine Dermoudy - Performer

Sue Dixon - Performer

Maurice Duquere - Performer, Actor

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

Jo-Anne Franklin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur, Flyman

Karel Goodrick - Performer

Geoff Goscombe - Performer

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Thora Anne Karras - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer, Actor

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Christina Macha - Performer

John Mannering - Musician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Athol Matcham - Performer

Doreen McTye - Actor, Lighting Operator

Karena Menzie - Performer

Deirdre Monk - Performer, Chorus

Fred Newman - Orchestra

Gwen Norton - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Phelps - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Ken Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carol Riley - Performer

Arlene Roberts - Performer

Gary Rowley - Performer

Kim Royle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Dietmar Schoenfeld - Performer

Winsome Scott - Performer

Ken Short - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Michael Slad - Performer

Betty Smith - Performer, Chorus

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Spiegel - Actor, Chorus

Chris Spiegel - Actor, Chorus

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Actor

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Vera Turner - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Iris Waters - Performer

Richard Watson - Chorus

Ray Wright - Chorus

Sheila Wynne - Performer

John Adkins - Actor and Singer

Albert Arlen - Adaptor

Marie Aubert - Actor

Lindy Ayers - Actor and Singer

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Adrian Barber - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Pam Barber - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

Lee Barren - Chorus

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Peter Bent - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Eric Bentley - Translator

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Margie Bootsman - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Lyn Brockwell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Helena Bury - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Philip Button - Lighting Operator

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Alan Cato - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gillian Chappell - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Greg Chiffey - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Pat Clements - Stage Director

Desmond Cooper - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Miriam Cooper - Actor and Singer

Desiree Cordwell - Chorus

Franco Cortese - Actor

Maureen County - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Netta Crofts - Actor

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Robert Cruickshank - Lighting Operator

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Patricia Currell - Actor and Singer

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor

Walter Dann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Bill Dewar - Actor and Singer

Wendy Doelle - Performer

Vin Downey - Actor and Singer

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer

Maurice Ducker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Scott Duhig - Technician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Garry Dureau - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Lynne Edwards - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Xanthe Eickhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Mary Evans - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Gregory Farquhar - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonwen Farrar - Performer

William Field - Actor

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Fred Frampton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

June Francis - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bill Friend - Performer

Jill Friend - Performer

Gavin Gee - Chorus

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

John Gilbert - Actor

Rosalind Goodall - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Sue Grainger - Actor and Singer

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Tony Green - Actor

David Greenwood - Actor

John Hadrill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Murray Hamilton - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jenny Harland - Chorus

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Pat Harrison - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Allen Harvey - Director, Devisor

Yvonne Hasler - Chorus

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Chris Hawker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Mark Heron - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Kerry Hewitt - Actor, Graphic Designer

Frank Hickman - Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Max Howard - Actor

Paul Hudson - Lighting Operator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Leon Hunn - Dancer

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Hutchison - Performer

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Frank Ingram - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

John Ireson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Dale Itchins - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Maree Jones - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Nigel Kidd - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Jan Kuplis - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Nick Lazaroff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Tom Lewis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Francis Lockett - Musician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Gail Lyndon - Performer

Lise Macha - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Meri Mansfield - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Eva McKay - Chorus

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Sandie McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Marita McShane - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Robyn Moore - Actor and Singer

Peta Mullen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ivor Novello - Composer

David O'Halloran - Actor

Dorothy O'Neil - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant to the Director

Ric Paterson - Actor

Kate Paulovics - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Sue Peate - Chorus

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Andrew Phillips - Chorus

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

James Picot - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Ian Pidd - Technician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Peter Plunkett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Robert Prero - Actor

Greg Pritchard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master / Mistress

Jan Rabin - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Fred Rawlings - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Vera Read - Chorus

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

David Reynolds - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Peter Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Graeme Roberts - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Essie Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Evan Rolley - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Mary Rule - Actor

John Ryan - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Michael Sampey - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

John Saunders - Actor and Singer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Christine Schluter - Actor

Wendy Seale - Performer

Edward Selwyn - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Arthur Sherman - Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Brian Sibson - Actor, Scenic Artist

Caroline Sibson - Actor

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Robyn Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Leo Stein - Book and Lyrics

Mark Stephenson - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Andrew Sumner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Daphne Swallow - Chorister

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Brian Sykes - Actor

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Edward Talbot - Director, Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Julie Thornton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Mick Thornton - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Tony Thornton - Actor and Singer

Pat Tilley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Joanne Treweek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Richard Twardy - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

John Unicomb - Actor and Singer

Gordon Varley - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

Peter Wagner - Director

Marianne Waldhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Terry Ward - Chorus

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Susie Weldrick - Performer

Angela Westbury - Performer

Mary-Anne White - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jill Williams - Actor and Singer

Jonathan Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant

Wally Williams - Chorus

Keith Willie - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jenny Willing - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Peter Willshire - Actor

Anne Woods - Properties Master / Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sandra Zotch - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Identifier 485243