Contributor Sybil Edwards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979

Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Chorus

Sonia Johnson - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979

Garry Armstrong - Actor, Director, Choreographer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Susan Breen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Kate Court - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director

Jenny Edwards - Actor, Chorus

Rhonwen Farrar - Actor, Chorus

Pam Kenney - Musical Director, Orchestra

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Christina Macha - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Christine Pickett - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Brian Richardson - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Robin Short - Coordinator, Actor, Repetiteur

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Linda Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shelly Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Lynne Amor - Actor

Sperry Andrews - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

David Anthony - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

Alan Bacon - Actor

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Keith Bates - Actor

Jack Bennett - Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director

Jenny Brown - Dancer, Coordinator

Jack Buzelin - Properties Master / Mistress

Tim Carson - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Janet Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Mike Chapman - Actor

Rosemary Charlston - Actor

George Coleman - Actor

Franco Cortese - Chorus

Ray Creek - Chorus

Norm Cummins - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

John Detering - Actor

Wendy Doelle - Chorus

Clare Doran - Scenic Artist

Debra Drew - Actor

Kelly Drummond - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Maurice Duquere - Actor

Elizabeth Eden - Orchestra

Wendy Edwards - Chorus

Don Everington - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

Sue Forage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maureen French - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nan Giblin - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Phillip Giosio - Acrobat

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Eileen Goulding - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Granville - Technician

Keitha Granville - Lighting Operator

Murray Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Bridget Hayde - Chorus

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Frank Ingram - Set and/or Property Maker

Maree Jones - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Terry Kelly - Actor

Lyn Kenney - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Tim Knight - Actor

Margot Lampkin - Actor

Rod Laredo - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nic Lorraine - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Jane MacFarlane - Chorus

Tom Macha - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

Brian Marks - Actor

Rosalind McIntyre - Assistant to the Director

Mervyn McKay - Set and/or Property Maker

David Megirian - Chorus

Sam Meyer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Trish Meyer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nicole Michell - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

John Miller - Actor

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Julie Muskett - Chorus

David O'Halloran - Chorus

Mark Oakley - Chorus

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Jeni Pullen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ken Reeve - Chorus

David Reynolds - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Christine Richardson - Scenic Artist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Larainne Robertson - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Andrew Ross - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

Roy Rudder - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Kate Schlemmer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Wendy Seale - Chorus

Edward Selwyn - Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Scenic Artist

Andrew Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ken Short - Repetiteur

Malcolm Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Angela Simpson - Actor

Anna Skorzewski - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Slad - Actor

Laurie Smallhorn - Chorus

Betty Smith - Chorus

Mark Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Steshic - Actor, Dancer

Adelle Tomlinson - Actor

Charles Tomlinson - Actor

Wayne Toplis - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Gina Vesely - Chorus

Frances Wallace - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Susie Weldrick - Actor

Doris Williams - Chorus

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Forum Music Theatre

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
Identifier 488085