Organisation Tasmanian Youth Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Hobart TAS
Australia
Functions Production Company
Events

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Don Gay - Director

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Maria Lurighi - Musician

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ric Paterson - Actor and Singer

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Organisation Identifier 617