Contributor Ric Paterson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Narrator
Notes Sometimes misspelled as 'Patterson'.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Compere

Narrator

Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Colbourn - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jessica Allie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Rod Anderson - Director

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Stephen Ashton - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bob Ashwood - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Ashwood - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Dancer

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

Alison Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Catrina Boon - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Iris Boyle - Chorus

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor and Singer

Jenny Brown - Actor

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Beth Bryan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Don Burman - Actor

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Cattell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Cattell - Director

Pat Clements - Stage Director

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ruth Cooper - Chorus

Desiree Cordwell - Chorus

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur

Franco Cortese - Actor

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Marion Davidson - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

Alex Dick - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Fiona Dobson - Actor

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bobbie Dyer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Virginia Eastman - Actor

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mike Edwards - Actor and Singer

Fiona Eickhoff - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor and Singer

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Michael Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Gwen Foster - Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Frank - Writer

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Neville Gaffney - Actor

Don Gay - Director

Paul George - Graphic Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Gilbert - Actor

Joyce Gilbert - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Frances Goodrich - Playwright

Richard Grace - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tony Green - Actor

David Greenwood - Actor

Carolyn Griffiths - Actor

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Albert Hackett - Playwright

Hilry Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Seraya Hamley - Actor and Singer

Chris Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

David Hassall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Gordon Henry - Actor

Frank Hickman - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Hoban - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Leon Hunn - Dancer

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jassy Husk - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jane Irvine - Dancer

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Dale Itchins - Actor

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Sonia Johnson - Actor

June Johnstone - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Carol Joughin - Dancer

Ainslie Keele - Actor and Singer

Rosalind Keene - Actor

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

James Lapine - Writer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Sara Mae Libero - Actor and Singer

Netta Livermore - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Nic Lorraine - Chorus

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Penny McDonald - Actor

Eva McKay - Chorus

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tara Morice - Actor

Adela Morton - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tony Murrell - Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Guy Noble - Conductor

Ivor Novello - Composer

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

David O'Connor - Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Jeremy O'Reilly - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

David Ormerod - Actor

Suzen Parnell - Designer

Sue Peate - Chorus

Therese Peters - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Phelps - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Valerie Price - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master / Mistress

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Celeste Quinn - Conductor

Vera Read - Chorus

Di Richards - Actor and Singer

Christopher Richardson - Actor and Singer

David Richardson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Gina Richman - Actor and Singer

Essie Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Carol Robey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Patricia Robinson - Chorus Master/Mistress, Vocalist

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jane Rutter - Flautist

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Judith Shaw - Chorus

Paula Sheehan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Dorothy Sherry - Set Designer

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Barbara Smith - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Robyn Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Charles Spiegel - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Trenna Squires - Actor

Kevin Stanford - Chorus

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Rod Thurkelsen - Mechanist

Vera Turner - Chorus

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Pip Tyrrell - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Richard Watson - Chorus

Margaret Watts - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Dulcie White - Actor

John Wiggins - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Margaret Wilde - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ian Williams - Director, Actor and Singer

Jonathan Williams - Actor

Joy Williams - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Wally Williams - Chorus

Paul Willing - Chorus

John Xintavelonis - Director

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

ANZ

Apprentice Theatre

Exit Left Productions

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 486253