Organisation Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Events

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

The Conservatorium Chorale

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Russell Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Alan Bacon - Singer

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lyall Beven - Singer

Paul Boam - Designer

Alan Cato - Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Jane Edwards - Singer

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mark Irwin - Singer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Helena Lovell - Singer

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter Middleton - Mechanist

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Deborah Witt - Singer

Organisation Identifier 39086