Contributor Rosemary Potter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Properties Master / Mistress
Events

Stage Manager

Follow Spot Operator

Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Actor and Singer

Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Properties Master / Mistress

Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Bruce Cornelius - Conductor, Repetiteur, Costume Designer, Singer

Jeni Ayers - Actor, Dancer

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Brown - Actor, Dancer

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Director, Assistant to the Director, Publicist

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House, Singer, Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 June 1977
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Douglas Sayer - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Actor

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Dancer

Alan Bacon - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mappie Bootsman - Chorus, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Barry Davies - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Repetiteur

Neville Gaffney - Publicist, Dancer, Actor, Graphic Designer, Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director

Sonia Johnson - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Caroline Joughin - Dancer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor, Chorus

Judi Shaw - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Edward Talbot - Designer, Conductor, Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jean Bartlett - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer, Singer

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Fiona Dobson - Costume Assistant, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Belinda Flowers - Singer, Singing Group, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984

Sonny Jose - Dancer, Choreographer

Brian Marks - Chorus, Actor

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Peter Middleton - Actor, Mechanist, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984

Tony Murrell - Chorus

David Pidd - Actor

David Reynolds - Dancer, Actor

Kim Royle - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Kevin Stanford - Director, Actor, Dancer, Costume Designer

Brian Sykes - Actor and Singer, Set Designer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Dulcie White - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ray Wright - Chorus

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

Margaret Barrett - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Paul Boam - Scenic Artist, Designer

Margie Bootsman - Various, Chorus

Iris Boyle - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Briggs - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Francesca Chilcott - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ruth Cooper - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Alison Crew - Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jane Davies - Dancer, Chorus

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jane Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

June Francis - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Patricia Fraser - Actor, Chorister

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gordon Henry - Chorus

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director, Repetiteur

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Mark Irwin - Singer, Actor and Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Trevor Keane - Publicist, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Louise Le Mottee - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sue Leary - Actor

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Robyn Moore - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

Ian Pidd - Various, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Geoff Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Reardon - Actor

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

John Saunders - Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Scenic Artist

Ken Short - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Robin Short - Repetiteur, Pianist, Musical Director

Russell Smith - Director, Singer

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Terry Ward - Chorus

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Doris Williams - Chorus

Susan Williams - Designer, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Jean Adams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Mark Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Rod Anderson - Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Bob Ashwood - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Ashwood - Actor

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Lindy Ayers - Actor

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lee Barren - Chorus

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sally Beven - Actor

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Christine Bowling - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Don Burman - Actor

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Catherine Bushby - Set Designer

Philip Button - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Cattell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Cattell - Director

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Beth Coombe - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Franco Cortese - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

Rex Cox - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Stephen Dann - Various

Betty Davidson - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Marion Davidson - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Joan Dempster - Actor and Singer

John Denham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Bill Dewar - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Geoff Dobson - Actor

Joy Dobson - Actor

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Vin Downie - Musical Director

Di Drew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Fiona Eickhoff - Assistant Stage Manager

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

Gregory Farquhar - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gwen Foster - Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Frank - Writer

Jo-Anne Franklin - Dancer

Susannah Fuchs - Dancer

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Douglas Fyfe - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Don Gay - Director, Designer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gavin Gee - Chorus

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Maggie Gillham - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Frances Goodrich - Playwright

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gail Grove - Chorus

Albert Hackett - Playwright

Hilry Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Hampden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Jenny Harland - Chorus

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Pat Harrison - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Chris Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Hasler - Chorus

David Hassall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lynn Haug - Dancer, Costume Assistant

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Malcolm Hickman - Actor

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frank Ingram - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jenny Isles - Various

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Don Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Thora Anne Karras - Actor

Janette Kearns - Singer

Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lynette Kutschewski - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Lanchbery - Administrator

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Bronwyn Lawrence - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Book and Lyrics

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Tom Lewis - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Nic Lorraine - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Lovell - Singer

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

John Main - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

John Mannering - Mechanist

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Mary McArthurr - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Penny McDonald - Actor

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frank McIvor - Lighting Operator

Sandie McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charlotte McKercher - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Derek Menzie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Tara Morice - Actor

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peta Mullen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David O'Connor - Actor

Pat Olds - Costume Assistant

David Ormerod - Actor

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Graeme Paine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lynne Park - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ric Paterson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Phelps - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Andrew Phillips - Chorus

Francesco Maria Piave - Writer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

James Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Ken Rhodes - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Pauline Rowan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Doug Royle - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Sabine - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Caroline Sangston - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Judy Sproule - Assistant Choreographer

Betty Stanford - Costume Assistant, Chorus

Dean Stanford - Actor

Sonya Stanford - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gail Steigrad - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Leo Stein - Book and Lyrics

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Helen Stuart - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Howard Thompson - Chorus, Actor

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Mick Thornton - Publicist

Tony Thornton - Lighting Operator

Rod Thurkelsen - Mechanist

Georgina Tuckett - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Vera Turner - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

June Tyzack - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Richard Watson - Chorus

Susan Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Angela Westbury - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Keith Willie - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Cindy Wilson - Actor

Daphne Wilson - Photographer

Deborah Witt - Singer

Karen Wolfe - Various

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Apprentice Theatre

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

Tasmanian Opera Company

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Tasmanian Opera Chorus

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
Identifier 485240