Contributor Garry Armstrong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Director

Choreographer

  • Little Mary Sunshine, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1986
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Actor and Singer

Brian Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Publicist, Chorus

Don Everington - Actor, Chorus

Robin Short - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Chorus, Actor

Kate Court - Actor

Pam Kenney - Musical Director, Orchestra

Christina Macha - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christine Pickett - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Gary Rowley - Actor, Chorus

Susan Breen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Scott Bywater - Actor

  • Little Mary Sunshine, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1986
  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Rosemary Charlston - Actor, Chorus

George Coleman - Actor, Chorus

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director, Associate Conductor

Debra Drew - Actor

Kelly Drummond - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Orchestra

Jenny Edwards - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Sybil Edwards - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus, Actor

Joan Green - Chorus, Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Lyn Kenney - Properties Master / Mistress

Gail Lyndon - Actor, Chorus

Brian Marks - Actor, Chorus

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor, Chorus

Sam Meyer - Actor, Acrobat

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Larainne Robertson - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ken Short - Actor, Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Wayne Toplis - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Little Mary Sunshine, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1986
  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Frances Wallace - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Linda Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shelly Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Lynne Amor - Actor

Sperry Andrews - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

David Anthony - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

David Bell - Chorus

Eric Bell - Chorus

Jack Bennett - Actor

Anna Berger - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Tony Berwick - Actor

Rick Besoyan - Music and Lyrics

Richard Bissell - Writer

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director

Paul Breen - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Chris Button - Actor

Reg Byers - Stage Manager

Russell Bywater - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Tim Carson - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Janet Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Mike Chapman - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Chris Coyle - Actor

Hilary Cromer - Actor

Kerry Crossingham - Follow Spot Operator

Norm Cummins - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shawn Darling - Actor

Ian Davidson - Actor

Barry Davies - Chorus

Holly Davies - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Producer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Maurice Ducker - Chorus

Pam Eaves - Chorus

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Greg Foot - Chorus

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Maureen French - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Nan Giblin - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Phillip Giosio - Acrobat

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus

Margaret Goscombe - Chorus

Eileen Goulding - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ray Gourlay - Follow Spot Operator

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Rod Gray - Actor

Philip Green - Actor

Tony Green - Chorus

Murray Hamilton - Actor

Rick Hand - Actor

Terry Hansen - Actor

Alison Hart - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Gerard Hunt - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Helen Hutchinson - Actor

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Felicite Keep - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Rick Kenney - Actor

Brenda Kimber - Chorus

Tim Knight - Chorus

Margot Lampkin - Actor

Rose Lane - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Rod Laredo - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Sam Leishman - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Tom Macha - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Tommy Maddock - Actor

Jennifer Mason-Cox - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Christine Mathers - Actor

Karena Menzie - Chorus

Trish Meyer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nicole Michell - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Peter Middleton - Chorus

Heather Monk - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Mary Newman - Chorus

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Lise Painter - Chorus

Anne Pregnell - Musical Director

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Greg Pritchard - Chorus

Jeni Pullen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Chicago, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, March 1985

Robin Rheinberger - Actor

Christine Richardson - Scenic Artist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Sandra Rosan - Chorus

Andrew Ross - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

Roy Rudder - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Kate Schlemmer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Winsome Scott - Chorus

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Andrew Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Malcolm Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Angela Simpson - Actor

Michael Slad - Actor

Betty Smith - Chorus

Heather Smith - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

David Stanway - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Kim Talbot - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Claire Turner - Chorus

Jean Walker - Actor

Susie Weldrick - Actor

Paul Wigger - Actor

Doris Williams - Actor

Jenny Willing - Actor, Scenic Artist

Liz Woolley - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer, Director

Forum Music Theatre

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

NLY Productions

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Identifier 486644