Contributor Mervyn McKay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Graphic Designer
Events
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979

Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979
  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

Alan Bacon - Actor

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director

Jenny Brown - Dancer, Coordinator

Jack Buzelin - Properties Master / Mistress

George Coleman - Actor

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Franco Cortese - Chorus

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ray Creek - Chorus

John Detering - Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Wendy Doelle - Chorus

Clare Doran - Scenic Artist

Maurice Duquere - Actor

Jenny Edwards - Chorus

Sybil Edwards - Chorus

Wendy Edwards - Chorus

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus

Jon Finlayson - Director

Sue Forage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Granville - Technician

Keitha Granville - Lighting Operator

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bridget Hayde - Chorus

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Frank Ingram - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonia Johnson - Actor

Maree Jones - Actor

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Terry Kelly - Actor

Tim Knight - Actor

Nic Lorraine - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Jane MacFarlane - Chorus

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Rosalind McIntyre - Assistant to the Director

David Megirian - Chorus

John Miller - Actor

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Julie Muskett - Chorus

David O'Halloran - Chorus

Mark Oakley - Chorus

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Ken Reeve - Chorus

David Reynolds - Actor

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

Wendy Seale - Chorus

Edward Selwyn - Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Scenic Artist

Ken Short - Repetiteur

Robin Short - Repetiteur, Coordinator

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Anna Skorzewski - Properties Master / Mistress

Laurie Smallhorn - Chorus

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Betty Smith - Chorus

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mark Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Steshic - Dancer, Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Adelle Tomlinson - Actor

Charles Tomlinson - Actor

Gina Vesely - Chorus

Doris Williams - Chorus

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 491911