Contributor Jeanette Parkes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Producer
Events

Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Assistant to the Director

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marie Aubert - Actor

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Peter Bent - Actor, Chorus

Ann Connor - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus

Ruth Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Cornelius - Chorus Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Kent Furmage - Flyman, Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

John Mannering - Assistant Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Ben Sibson - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Brian Sibson - Actor, Scenic Artist

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Production Manager, Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Edward Talbot - Director, Designer, Producer, Set Designer

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

Hazel Alger - Actor

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Bentley - Translator

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

David Brewer - Publicist, Actor

Doug Bridge - Chorus

Joan Brook - Repetiteur

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Helen Cockin - Movement Director

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Netta Crofts - Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor

Betty Davidson - Chorus

Les Davidson - Chorus

Fiona Denniss - Chorus

Michael Denniss - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Dermoudy - Chorus

Simon Dermoudy - Chorus

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Katie Dray - Chorus

Maurice Duquere - Chorus

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director

William Field - Actor

Greg Foot - Chorus

Don Gay - Director

Margaret Gibbs - Repetiteur

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Joan Green - Actor

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Debra Harris - Actor

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Stuart Heathorn - Assistant Stage Manager, Publicist

Regina Heilmann - Chorus

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kerry Hewitt - Actor, Graphic Designer

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Layton Hodgetts - Chorus

Max Howard - Actor

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Jeanette Lewis - Properties Master / Mistress

Lynn Luttrell - Various

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Wendy McPherson - Actor

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Middleton - Chorus

Glenn Morgan - Chorus

Gwen Norton - Costume Co-ordinator

David O'Halloran - Actor

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Ric Paterson - Actor

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Geoff Potter - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Simon Potter - Chorus

Robert Prero - Actor

Doug Raward - Chorus

Peter Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Gary Rowley - Chorus

Mary Rule - Actor

Elizabeth Ruthven - Chorus

Christine Schluter - Actor

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tracey Smith - Chorus

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Souchard - Chorus

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Stansall - Chorus

Brian Sykes - Actor

Christine Sykes - Chorus

Fiona Symes - Chorus

Diane Thompson - Repetiteur

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

Gordon Varley - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Gerald Welch - Actor

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant

Carol Willoughby - Chorus

Peter Willshire - Actor

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Identifier 491904