Organisation Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Place of Origin Hobart
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer, Designer, Conductor

Bruce Cornelius - Singer, Costume Designer

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer, Director

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer, Singer

Margaret Barrett - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer, Singer

Paul Boam - Scenic Artist, Designer

Alan Cato - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jane Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

John Mannering - Mechanist

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

Brian Sykes - Actor and Singer, Set Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Scenic Artist

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Sue Forage - Stage Manager

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Mark Irwin - Singer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Helena Lovell - Singer

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Peter Middleton - Mechanist

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Deborah Witt - Singer

Organisation Identifier 38774