Organisation Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Place of Origin Hobart
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

The Conservatorium Chorale

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

St Michael's Collegiate School Choristers

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Tasmanian Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Edward Talbot - Designer, Director, Producer, Set Designer, Conductor

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer, Singer

Russell Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer, Director, Bass

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer, Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lyall Beven - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alan Cato - Singer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Singer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Bernadette Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

Brian Sykes - Singer, Set Designer, Actor and Singer

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer

Paul Boam - Designer, Scenic Artist

Jane Edwards - Singer, Actor and Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

John Mannering - Mechanist

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Valerie Pennefather - Singer, Soprano

Elizabeth Rockliff - Accompanist, Repetiteur

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Joan Wright - Assistant Musical Director, Mezzo-Soprano

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Joanna Adamson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Scenic Artist

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Phillip Chugg - Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur

Gerald English - Singer

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Sue Forage - Stage Manager

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

David Green - Singer

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Gwynneth Ife - Singer

John Ireson - Mechanist

Mark Irwin - Singer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Carl Lawton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Helena Lovell - Singer

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Peter Middleton - Mechanist

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Peter Reynolds - Singer

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Thomas - Singer

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Gerald Welch - Tenor

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Deborah Witt - Singer

Organisation Identifier 38774