Contributor Bernadette Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor and Singer

Singer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer, Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Edward Talbot - Director, Conductor, Producer, Set Designer

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Lyall Beven - Singer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

John Mannering - Mechanist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Russell Smith - Bass, Actor and Singer

Brian Sykes - Set Designer, Singer

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Alan Bacon - Singer

Margaret Barrett - Actor and Singer

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Paul Boam - Scenic Artist

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Alan Cato - Singer

Phillip Chugg - Singer

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer

Jane Edwards - Actor and Singer

Gerald English - Singer

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

David Green - Singer

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Gwynneth Ife - Singer

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Valerie Pennefather - Soprano

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Peter Reynolds - Singer

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Thomas - Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Gerald Welch - Tenor

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Joan Wright - Mezzo-Soprano

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

The Conservatorium Chorale

St Michael's Collegiate School Choristers

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Tasmanian Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

Identifier 486180