Venue University of New England Arts Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Armidale NSW 2350
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -30.486363 | 151.643864
Events

The New England Theatre Company

University of New England

Armidale College of Advanced Education

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bank of New South Wales

New England Travelling Playhouse

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Ross Mollison Productions

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Dance Company NSW

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Timothy Clark - Designer, Technical Director

Bob Herbert - Lighting Designer, Playwright

Murray Foy - Director

Gregory Gesch - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Desma Healy - Puppeteer

Robert Mendham - Designer

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Ray Anderson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Ross Barnett - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

Penny Blayden - Puppeteer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Janine Claire - Dancer

Benita Collings - Actor

Harold Collins - Director

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

Earle Cross - Actor

Bill C Davis - Playwright

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Gary Down - Director

Alan Edwards - Director

Timothy Elston - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

William Gibson - Playwright

Paul Gillett - Actor

Joe Gladwin - Mask Maker

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Richard Glover - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Don Halbert - Actor

Peter Hall - Stage Manager, Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

Morgan Levitt - Stage Manager, Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

Ernest MacIntyre - Playwright

Jennifer Mackie - Actor

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Andrew McCue - Composer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Richard Meredith - Director

A. A. Milne - Author

Julia Moody - Actor

Pamela Morrissey - Puppeteer

Paul Nisted - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Chris Orchard - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Lisa Russell - Director, Producer

Terry Ryan - Puppeteer

Michael Salmon - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phillip Statham - Composer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Antony Waddington - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

David Wheeler - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Venue Identifier 699