Contributor Lynn Cantlon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Actor and Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Adaptor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer, Actor

Heather Begg - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Luise Napier - Actor

John Pringle - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Judith Saliba - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Stoddart - Designer, Adaptor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Norman Ayrton - Director, Adaptor

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Germain - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anson Austin - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Copley - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Angela Denning - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Fulford - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Garrick Jones - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Erik Badcock - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Lois Empey - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

John Gay - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Neville Grave - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

The Australian Opera

Identifier 479695