Contributor Dorothy Dunckley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Make-up Artist
Events

Actor

Make-up Artist

William Constable - Set Designer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director, Conductor

Leslie Victor - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Virginia Barton - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Producer, Director

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940
  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Madge Elliott - Actor

John Hayden - Producer, Director

Marcel Lorber - Musician

  • Dangerous Corner, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1946
  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945
  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Leonard Lord - Actor

Richard Parry - Producer, Actor

  • Dangerous Corner, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1946
  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945
  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Eric Reiman - Actor

Cyril Ritchard - Actor, Producer, Choreographer

Harry Short - Stage Manager

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Frank Bradley - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Alec Coppel - Producer

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942
  • Black Limelight, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 15 June 1939

Leo Franklyn - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Otto Harbach - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Marie La Varre - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Frank Leighton - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Ethel Morrison - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Arundel Nixon - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942
  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

Charles Zoli - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Freddie Carpenter - Choreographer

Arthur Clarke - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

John L. Clugston - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Crane - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Isabel Cue - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

John Dudley - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Jean Duncan - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Millie Engler - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

M J Farrell - Playwright

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Richard Farrell - Musician

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Doris Fitton - Artistic Director, Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Carl Francis - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

John Halloran - Actor

Frank Harper - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Sheila Helpman - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

Cecil Kellaway - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Les King - Stage Manager

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Tord Le Brun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Ann Leighton - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Joan Lord - Actor

Minnie Love - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Robin Lovejoy - Producer, Costume Designer

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

John Perry - Playwright

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Lesley Pope - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945
  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Mona Potts - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Robert Quentin - Stage Director

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Mary Rigby - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

John Saul - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Natalie Simon - Actor

Jean Slapoffski - Actor

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Peter Summerton - Associate Director, Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Hal Thompson - Actor

George Upward - Set Designer

  • Roberta, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1935
  • Roberta, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935

Anthony Ward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bettina Welch - Actor

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945
  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Harry Whyte - Pianist

Edgar Yardley - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945
  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Margo - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Michelle - Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Joyce Alexander - Costume Designer

Max Alexander - Actor

Ray Angel - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Fifi Banvard - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Ray Barrett - Actor

Lina Basquette - Actor

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bruce Beeby - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Kitty Bluett - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Sam Bor - Violinist

Joan Bray - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gwen Brown - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Ross Buchanan - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Marilyn Buchanan-Murray - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Alan Burke - Administrator

Marie Burke - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Donald Burr - Actor

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Marylin Burr - Dancer

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Violette Carson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Desmond Carter - Lyricist

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

John Champ - Composer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Stewart Cheney - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Phillis Coghlan - Actor

Reyna Cohen - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Jane Connolly - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

Clifford Cowley - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Belinda Craven - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Russel Crouse - Playwright

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Lorna Curtin - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Stringer Davis - Actor

Clarence Day - Author

Ronald Denson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dighton - Playwright

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Dianna Du Cane - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Glenys Edwards - Actor

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Rowland Edwards - Producer

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Edward Esau - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Reg Evans - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Frank Eyton - Lyricist

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

Patricia Firman - Actor

Field Fisher - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Freddie Foss - Actor

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Shirley Geddes - Actor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Bobbie Gledhill - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Director

Campbell Gray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

John Gray - Actor

Lois Green - Actor

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

R. Haddock - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Donald Hall - Actor

Shirley Hall - Actor

June Hallis - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Eve Hardwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Frank Harvey - Actor

William Harvey - Dancer

Guy Hastings - Actor

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Valerie Hay - Actor

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

George A. Highland - Original Director

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Joan Howley - Cellist

Bobbie Hunt - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker

Frank Jones - Actor

Carlotta Kalmar - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Margaret Kennedy - Adaptor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Barbara Kidger - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Charles Kilburn - Actor

Barbara King - Dancer

Lita Laman - Actor

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Nellie Lamport - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Alison Lee - Dancer

Peggy Legge-Willis - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Karl Levett - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Ben Lewin - Actor

Joy Lewis - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Erna Living - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

S. Albert Locke - Producer

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Stanley Lupino - Playwright

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Frank MacDonald - Musician

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

G May - Dancer

Billy Mayerl - Composer

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Betty McDowall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

J McGuire - Dancer

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Yvonne McLean - Stage Manager

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Mark McManus - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Mary Meares - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Arthur Melville - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Peter Mendoza - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Leah Miller - Choreographer

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

James Mills - Producer

Henry Mollison - Actor

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jack Needham - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Don Nicol - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

Elizabeth O'Meara - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Pamela Page - Actor

Diana Parnham - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Cecil Perry - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Syd Piddington - Stage Manager

  • Yes and No, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1945

David Powell - Violist

James Pratt - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

J Quin - Dancer

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ron Randall - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Ron Randell - Actor

Dick Randolph - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Gregory Ratoff - Adaptor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Gloria Ray - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Wendy Royston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

John Sherman - Stage Manager

Gordon Sherry - Playwright

Patricia Sinnott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 January 1940

Philip Smith - Actor

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Tony Standen - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Nina Starace - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Yes, Madam, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1935

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Georgie Sterling - Actor

  • Point Valaine, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 27 March 1942

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1938

Edwin Styles - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Ilya Surguchev - Playwright

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

John Tate - Actor

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, May 1944

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Unicomb - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Martin Vale - Playwright

George Viskich - Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

P Walter - Dancer

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Marion Ward - Dancer

Ted Wenning - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Daphne Winslow - Actor

  • Autumn, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1945

Nancy Wise - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

George Woodberry - Costume Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Billie Worth - Actor

  • Over She Goes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Whitehall Productions

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Independent Theatre

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961
  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Bridges Trio

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956
Resources
Identifier 227121