Contributor Carlos Gomez
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Date of Birth 1836
Date of Death 1896
Functions
Events
  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002
  • Second Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1907

Composer

Designer

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Director

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Elizabeth Ackland - Vocalist

Vanessa Badham - Writer, Researcher

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

P. P. Cranney - Producer

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

J. Matthew Ennis - Director

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Edward German - Composer

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Vera Goss - Pianist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Edith Hoche - Pianist

Frederick Hyett - Vocalist

Ivy Jones - Vocalist

Daisy Kennedy - Violinist

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Marianthe Loucataris - Musical Director

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Ignas Moscheles - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Julius Reubke - Composer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Eduard Schutt - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Ethel Tod - Violinist

Alfred Tonkin - Violinist

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Beatrice Wallmann - Pianist

Myra Wilcox - Pianist

Arthur Williamson - Organist

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Doris Wylie - Vocalist

Company Theatre Physical

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Performance Space

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Warrawong Intensive English Centre

  • Landed, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 March 2002
Works
Identifier 441605