Contributor Benjamin Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator
Events
  • Mountains Never Meet , Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Front of House

  • Mountains Never Meet , Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Robert Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Steven Bancroft - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Holly Bennett - Dancer

Dani Billings - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Adam Broons - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Gina Damiano - Dancer

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Toni Ellis - Front of House

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

James Charles Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Eleanor Garnett - Lighting Operator

Nicole Gillespie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

Sarah John - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

Jessica Alice McGloin - Production Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jocelyn Roberts - Electrician

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Peter Rubie - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Steven Smith - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

David Szoka - Electrician

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jason Thelwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lauren Ward - Front of House

Jon Weldingh - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Debbie Whiteley - Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Sharna Wilson - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Cat Hope - Composer

Kylie Murray - Assistant Choreographer

Nick Barnett - Sound Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Fi Digney - Percussionist

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Pete Guazelli - Percussionist

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Ben Hamblin - Musician

Mayuka Juber - Composer

Andrew King - Visual Artist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Paea Leach - Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

Joshua Webster - Percussionist

Daniel Wotherspoon - Lighting Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Julia Young - Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Link Dance Company

  • Mountains Never Meet , Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
Identifier 444798