Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
Bryan Murray
Home
Contributors
Bryan Murray
Export contributor
|
Export network
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Network
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on Bryan Murray
Contributor
Bryan Murray
Contributor Identifier
441318
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Contributor
Bryan Murray
Gender
Male
Functions
Costume Designer
Events
Date
Function
Contributor
Organisation
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Costume Designer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Designer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Meg Abbie Denton
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Adolphe Adam
- Composer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Robin Arthur
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Harold Badger
- Musical Arranger
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Richard Bancroft
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Ann Becher
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Barbara Bednall
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Jennifer Boyle
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Monica Boyle
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Nina Brabant
- Designer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Benjamin Britten
- Musical Arranger
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
William Carse
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Margaret Carter
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Emmanuel Chabrier
- Composer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Natalie Chewtzova
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Anne Church
- Designer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Prudence Coffey
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Tania Collins
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Ray Cook
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Jean Coralli
- Choreographer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Alison Cunningham
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Russell Flint
- Various
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Jocelyn Freeman
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Joanne Fryar
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Stephanie Fryar
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Helen George
- Choreographer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Margaret Grey
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Paul Hammond
- Producer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Joy Hare
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Carolyn Harrison
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Phillipa Heale
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Mary Heath
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Beverley Hole
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Gustav Holst
- Composer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Elizabeth Ingram
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Margaret Jeays
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Janet Karin
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Alison Ketley
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Margaret Ketley
- Musical Arranger
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Eve King
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Paul Ladmirault
- Composer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Maureen Leishman
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Heather Macrae
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Jack Manuel
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Laurel Martyn
- Producer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Valerie Maxwell
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Carmel McLoughlin
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Sandra Michell
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Claire Mills
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Janice Monten
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
- Composer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Barbara Newman
- Costume Designer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Audrey Nicholls
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Margaret O'Regan
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Jacqueline Page
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Valma Payne
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Glen Pearson
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Marius Petipa
- Choreographer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Joanne Priest
- Choreographer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Maurice Ravel
- Composer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Rex Reid
- Producer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Gioacchino Rossini
- Composer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Margaret Scott
- Producer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Josie Seymour
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Lynn Sharp
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Leslie Sinclair
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Alison Smith
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Kendy Snowden
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Ray Spiers
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Ian Spurling
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Jill Stevens
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Judith Stott
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Diana Swift
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky
- Composer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
John Truscott
- Designer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Arthur Turnbull
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Dudley Venables
- Dancer
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Catherine Wall
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Elizabeth Williams
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Jennifer Woods
- Dancer
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
Studio Theatre Ballet
Studio Theatre Ballet: Monday's Child/ Fete Campetre/ Vortex/ Sentimental Journey
, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1955
The Ballet Guild Dancers
Autumn Season: Giselle, Choreomania, Blue Bird, Fete De St. Valentin
, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
Identifier
441318
Provide feedback on Bryan Murray